Manitou World Cup Teams


Manitou World Cup Teams


JR. BOYS WORLD CUP STANDINGS

TEAMWLTPts.GFGAGD
BRAZIL12144144-3
PORTUGAL03115255-3
USA220644422
MEXICO4001238326

​​​
JR. BOYS WORLD CUP TEAMS

BrazilPortugalUSAMexico
Brown, ZackaryAbouzeid, EdwardChavez, MarcoAnastasia, Liam
DeSilva, AnthonyLoukos, YianniDanneker, DustinDesLauriers, Ethan
Flynn, ConorBattisti, JasonLyons, CollinGulley, Drew
Gosselin, LoganBeck, ThomasJohnson, ColinKubinski, Andrew
Keller, RyanKeller, TadhgKlimas, AnthonyLaPlaca, Josh
McCarthy, KevinKizik, CamLacourse, JaredLofton, Tyler
Morales, EsvinLancaster, BowenLotito, OwenMarques, Lucas
O'Neill, ConnorOwens, DuncanO'Brien, JackMiller, Ian
Stuger, CashelPereira, LucasEsteban, JonathanO'Brien, Cobie
Wade, DylanRocchio, TylerSar, TylerOlsen, Ajae
White, JeremyRosa, KyleVecchioli, AlexD'Amico, Max

JR. WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

Day


Teams


Place









Sunday5BlueBRAZILvsUSAWhite4Football

16BluePORTUGALvsMEXICOWhite17Hockey


















Monday16GrayPORTUGALvsBRAZILGreen  16Hockey

6GrayUSAvsMEXICOGreen   7Football


















Tuesday17BlackUSAvsPORTUGALRed15Hockey

5BlackBRAZILvsMEXICORed7Football


















Wednesday  15YellowBRAZILvsUSABlue17Hockey

5YellowPORTUGALvsMEXICOBlue7Football


















Friday
GreenPORTUGALvsBRAZILGray
Hockey


GreenUSAvsMEXICOGray
Rec. Hall













TOURNAMENT GAMES















Saturday AMSaturday PM






1 MEXICO
















FootballGRAY






4 PORTUGAL  PORTUGAL







6:30       BRAZIL






2 USA BRAZIL          BFR Champions






RED






Peckham







3 BRAZIL















GIRLS WORLD CUP STANDINGS

GROUP 1WLTPts.GFGAGD
ITALY121427261
PORTUGAL21172426-2
GUATEMALA22063134-3
CROATIA30110392118


GROUP 2WLTPts.GFGAGD
FRANCE12141623-7
ENGLAND13031728-11
HOLLAND310922157
IVORY COAST13031925-6


GROUP 3WLTPts.GFGAGD
SPAIN12142528-3
GERMANY3109352411
RUSSSIA12142443-19
AUSTRALIA3109302010

GIRLS WORLD CUP TEAMS

EnglandIvory CoastPortugal
Corning, Lindsey
Alouani, Hana
Forte, JordynCassidy, GraycenAnderson, Elizabeth
Larkin, EricaDemassi, CatalinaChisholm, Tizeta
Soucy, AlexandraFish, AshleyDooling, Erin
Stuart, RaeliannaGarvin, KatyKailher, Holly
Stuger, SonnyLamoureux, MackenzieLaPlaca, Ashley
Vierra, KaitlynPiazza, AshleyMurphy, Carly
Whitman, LaurenReilly, Emma Sturm, Kyla
Young, RileySchepis, AshleyTetreault, Allyson
PECK, JENNIFERREYES, OLIVIAVIVAR, JASMINE



HollandItalyGermany
Brown, MadisonBenvenuti, RileyAnderson, Bryn
Geminiani, KerinaDaniel, ErinFitzpatrick, Cailin
McCabe, KerryHobaica, LaurenKrone, Megan
McGrath, MineaMacia, AshleyLauzier, Gabrielle
Oldow, EmmaMeier, OliviaMcVeigh, Laura
Panzer, MeghanO'Brien, MauraMeier, Amelia
Sullivan, RileyTryder, KylieMulkern, Sydney
Tucker, BrittanyVigeant, EmilyReef, Alison
Vieira, AveryMacDonald, JackieCook, Olivia
ROLLINS-S, VANESSA
WILLIAMS, CARA
ARSENAULT, BRIDGETTE
LACOURSE, EMILYORTEGA SOPHIETURNER, MADDIE



FranceSpainRussia
Dennehy, KatherineBelcher, MichelleCooney, Colleen
DiCenzo, DanielleCasali, JolieHarnois, Briley
Willis, JuliaDimarino, MollyKubinski, Sarah
Haigh, AllisonGuardado, AbigailLaguerre, Felicia
Quinn, CarlyMacDonald, AmandaMacDonald, Julia
Reyes, JuliaMckenna, CharleyPalin, Julia
Sears, ShealynSalviati, IsabellaParker, Riley
Sweeney, MadisonTurner, RyleeRainey, Rachel

Whitman, AlisonStuger, Victoria
ELLIOTT, MEAGANORTEGA, EMILYWOODHEAD, ERIN



CroatiaAustraliaGuatemala
Burke, OliviaCalderone, GracieBosh, Gabby
Laguerre, VenessaDion, KylieCalderone, Olivia
McMahon, CassidyDrape, TaylaFasoldt, Samantha
McNamara, Karoline Lamoureux, MichaelaHayes, Julia

LaPlume, MorganKemp, Stephanie
Miller, JuliaMaughn, MikaelaKubinski, Hannah
Salviati, SophiaSaba, EmilySmith, Caitlin
Wall, AlisonSears, KerrinZaret, Brooke
Murphy, Toni

CADLE, AMY
MURRIN, KAITLINVIVAR, CASSANDRA
LETOURNEAU, OLIVIAKISAMORE, BRITTNEYARAUJO, JULIAN

GIRLS WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

Date


Teams


Location

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Italy

France

Spain

Portugal

England

Germany

Guatemala

Holland

Russia

Croatia

Ivory Coast

Australia









Sun.Blue8FrancevsEngland7RedMid Field 2

Blue4Ivory CoastvsHolland7RedMid Field 3

Blue7ItalyvsPortugal8RedMid Field 1

Blue13CroatiavsGuatemala7RedD2

Blue8SpainvsGermany6RedLax

Blue10AustraliavsRussia4RedPeckham









Mon.Gray3EnglandvsHolland6GreenD2

Gray4FrancevsIvory Coast   5GreenLax

Gray11ItalyvsGuatemala12GreenPeckham

Gray10CroatiavsPortugal6GreenMid Field 2

Gray8RussiavsSpain7GreenMid Field 3

Gray7GermanyvsAustralia4GreenMid Field 1









Tues.White6HollandvsFrance2BlackPeckham

White6Ivory CoastvsEngland7BlackMid Field 2

White4ItalyvsCroatia4BlackMid Field 3

White6PortugalvsGuatemala5BlackMid Field 1

White14GermanyvsRussia8BlackLax

White6SpainvsAustralia10BlackD2









Wed.Yellow5ItalyvsFrance
Red  2Mid Field 2

Yellow4PortugalvsSpain
Red  4Mid Field 3

Yellow4EnglandvsGermany
Red  8Mid Field 1

Yellow4RussiavsCroatia
Red  12D2

Yellow4Ivory CoastvsGuatemala
Red  7Lax

Yellow3HollandvsAustralia
Red  6Peckham









FridayMaroon
RussiavsIvory CoastGrayD2

Maroon
AustraliavsCroatia
GrayLax

Maroon
GermanyvsHolland
GrayPeckham

Maroon
EnglandvsGuatemala
GrayMid Field 2

Maroon
PortugalvsFrance
GrayMid Field 3

Maroon
ItalyvsSpain
GrayMid Field 1












Sr. Girls World Cup Finals







Sat. AMSat. PM






A1 CROATIA
















MF2CROATIA






Best 2nd GUATEMALAGRAY
















Peckham  AUSTRALIA







6:30Champions





C1 AUSTRALIAAUSTRALIA







RED






MF3







B1 HOLLAND














SENIOR BOYS WORLD CUP SCHEDULE


GROUP AWLTPts.GFGAGD
ITALY12141321-8
BRAZIL3011019118
HOLLAND310925187
BELGIUM02272128-7


GROUP B
WLTPts.GFGAGD
GERMANY12131112-1
PORTUGAL310918126
COSTA RICA13031415-1
URUGUAY30171899


GROUP CWLTPts.GFGAGD
ARGENTINA13031318-5
ENGLAND11251315-2
SPAIN0311823-15
ICELAND30110291118


GROUP DWLTPts.GFGAGD
FRANCE12141218-6
CHILE310917116
USA02221121-10
COLOMBIA12141114-3

SENIOR BOYS WORLD CUP TEAMS

FRANCEENGLANDPORTUGALSPAIN
Anastasia, CullinDiestel, DeclanAnderson, WilliamAndre, Devin
Contois, JoshuaHeyer, MatthewDalton, AndrewSmith, Nolan
Fasoldt, BenjaminHyland, NickFlynn, SamBohannon, Hunter
McGehee, ConnorLewis, BrandonHyland, SamCullen, John
Miller, Zachary Lockhart, JaydenKoch, CamLanzillo, Sean
Pesaturo, NathanMurphy, ShaunLapinski, BrettMarini, Henry
Teixeira, OwenOrzell, GrantLarkin, BenAguilera, Erick
Thompson, KeithOwens, AndrewPereira, IanMenard, Andre
Woolson, EricRobinson, DanielSoucy, JosephSimmons, Morgan
SILVEIRARODRIGUES, SSILVAARCESE
RODRIGUES, MMARTINSSANTOSALDANA




COLOMBIAGERMANYUSAHOLLAND
Braidt, HarryBush, JackAnderson, DavidAraujo, Eli
Darling, TylerCataloni, DavidBlank, IanBingel, Patrick
Dougherty, JohnDunn, ConnorCooper, JaredBotelho, Jacob
Edwards, RobertHasenfus, NicholasGolota, JeffreyBozza, Anthony
Hamilton, LukeKeegan, EvanO'Brien, WilliamFasoldt, Andrew
Houlihan, KylePark, KaemonRobinson, Andrew Lerner, Zachary
McCarthy, BrianSullivan, BrianSweeney, JackMurphy, Jackson
Russo, ThomasTrombley, ShawnWilliams, NoahRicci, Noah
Sternbach, EliZimmerman, IanWillson, JustinThompson, Andrew
CORDEIROCARLOSFREDYALCANTARA
FABIANCONNOLLYTOVARMARTIN




BELGIUMCOSTA RICABRAZILITALY
Alexander, DerekCollins, JoeCerce, TonyCavanaugh, William
Bush, NicholasWisnieski, NickHolander, BradyGabrilowitz, Jared
Cirino, KalvinEvans, TylerKeys, LarsenSandoval, Luis
Contois, JaredKhung, IanMcCleary, CameronHalben, William
Cooney, JohnLancaster, AidanMenz, NicholasHasenfus, Daniel
Cordero-Slater, LucaLeafer, JoshuaMurphy, KevinLee, Sam
Gale, CodyLingley, EthanPoliquin,ConnorPatel, Stephen
Lerner, AidanLugten, ThomasRaczkowski, Patrick Pescod, Ben 
Levis, ColinAbreu, CodyTurcotte, AlexRaczkowski, Kevin
FOLEYGEORGECHOMYSZAK, BCADLE
BATISTA
AJRODRIGUES, ZERIC




URUGUAYARGENTINAICELANDCHILE
Acevedo, OmarClarke, MatthewDegbor, DavidAllan, Will
Armstrong, GuillermoDumont, JamesEno, DomenicChew, Nicholas
Bernhard, AlexHughes, ColtenHehn, JasonDanneker, Dawson
Danneker, DreLongobardi, ChrisMoskal, Brandon BFFox, Gavon
Degbor, EbenOrzell, WesleyMullins, ConnorKnopf, Justin
Habib, HumzaPerez, CarlosNaughton, AlexLaPlume, Nathan
Powers, DylanRowe, MichaelSmith, JoshuaMann, Tyler
Russo, MichaelSinger, JacksonWhite, ZachO'Donnell, John
Stephani, Tristan
Jimenez, AlejandroWhite, Zachary
Weeman, AlecLEMIEUX

Rebelo, Kevin
LAURENTMURPHYGOLDENGAGNE
GALE
ADAIRPATINOBUKOWSKI


SENIOR BOYS WORLD CUP SCHEDULE










Group A

Group B
Group C

Group D
1 Italy

1 Germany
1 Argentina

1 France
2 Brazil

2 Portugal
2 England

2 Chile
3 Holland

3 Costa Rica
3 Spain

3 USA
4 Belgium

4 Uruguay
4 Iceland

4 Colombia









DATE


TEAMS


LOCATION
SUNGray4ItalyvsArgentina3BlueTrack

Gray3BrazilvsEngland0BlueBig Field L

Gray4HollandvsSpain0BlueBig Field R

Gray1BelgiumvsIceland7BlueD1

Gray1GermanyvsFrance4BlueEastwood 1

Gray7PortualvsChile3BlueEastwood 2

Gray7Costa RicavsUSA0BlueNew Field L

Gray4UruguayvsColombia1BlueNew Field R









MONRed1ItalyvsBrazil6WhiteNew Field R

Red
11HollandvsBelgium8WhiteTrack

Red
1GermanyvsPortugal5White
Big Field L

Red
4Costa RicavsUruguay6White
Big Field R

Red
2ArgentinavsEngland3White
D1

Red
0SpainvsIceland9White
Eastwood 1

Red
2FrancevsChile4White
Eastwood 2

Red
4USAvsColombia4White
New Field L









TUESBlack
5FrancevsUSA5GreenNew Field L

Black
5ChilevsColombia0Green
New Field R

Black
6ArgentinavsSpain4Green
Track

Black
6EnglandvsIceland6Green
Big Field L

Black
8GermanyvsCosta Rica2Green
Big Field R

Black
3PortugalvsUruguay7Green
D1

Black
5ItalyvsHolland7Green
Eastwood 1

Black5BrazilvsBelgium5Green
Eastwood 2









WEDYellow
1GermanyvsUruguay1White
Eastwood 2

Yellow
3PortugalvsCosta Rica1White
New Field L

Yellow
2ArgentinavsIceland7White
New Field R

Yellow
4EnglandvsSpain4White
Track

Yellow
1FrancevsColombia6White
Big Field L

Yellow
5ChilevsUSA2White
Big Field R

Yellow
5ItalyvsBelgium5White
D1

Yellow5BrazilvsHolland3WhiteEastwood 1









FRIGray
SpainvsUSA
MaroonEastwood 2

Gray

ArgentinavsFrance
Maroon
Alumni

Gray

BelgiumvsUruguay
Maroon
Football

Gray

ItalyvsGermany
Maroon
Track

Gray

BrazilvsPortugal
Maroon
Big Field L

Gray

HollandvsCosta Rica
Maroon
Big Field R

Gray

EnglandvsChile
Maroon
D1

Gray

IcelandvsColombia
Maroon
Eastwood 1













Sr. Boys World Cup Finals







Sat. AMSat. PM






A1 HOLLAND
















BFLCHILE







GRAY






D1 CHILE








Peckham
        URUGUAY





8:00
CHAMPIONS




C1 ICELAND








RED






BFRURUGUAY















B1 URUGUAY