Peter A. Pereira


Where it's always a beautiful Manitou Morning Camp Dates for 2018: Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

AHS Soccer


AHS Soccer

ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2017

STAFF
Peter A. Pereira    Head Coach
Fredy Gomez    JV Coach
Zach Davis    Freshman Coach
Hildeberto Barbosa    Goalie Coach
Steve Rodrigues    Assistant Coach
Matthew Rodrigues    Assistant Coach



PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 26
 Walpole Varsity, JV and Freshman
10:00
0-2L
 Aug. 30
 Xaverian JV + Varsity, Freshman Practice
2:30-5:00
0-1L
 Sept. 1
 DR Varsity and JV,  Freshman Practice
9:30-12:00
4-1W

  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 7
At Canton
6:45
5:002-4L
 Sept. 11
Stoughton
3:45

0-0T
 Sept. 13
At Sharon
3:452:152-4L
 Sept. 15
At King Philip
3:45
2:152-3L
 Sept. 19
Mansfield
5:45
0-3L
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:150-2L
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
0-0T
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

1-1T
 Oct. 4
North Attleboro
3:45

1-1T
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:150-3L
 Oct. 7ALUMNI
5:00
1-3L
 Oct. 11
Foxboro
4:00

0-4L
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

1-0W
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
6:004:300-3L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames (Senior Night)
5:45

1-0W
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:002-2T
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
6:305:001-0W
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
6:00
4:152-0W
 Oct. 28
At North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)
2:00
12:301-2L

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
Oliver Ames11-1-42611-2-426
Mansfield10-1-52510-1-626
King Philip9-5-22010-7-222
Franklin5-8-3135-9-313
Attleboro4-8-4124-9-513
Taunton
1-13-242-14-26

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE DAVENPORT DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
North Attleboro9-1-62411-1-624
Foxboro8-4-4209-4-422
Canton9-3-42210-3-424
Milford7-7-2167-7-317
Sharon4-9-3114-9-412
Stoughton0-15-110-16-11

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16484132812
 NON LEAGUE
2011341
 OVERALL18495163213

VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Will Halben729
Michael Russo415
Aidan Lancaster123
Devin Andre033
David Medeiros112
Nick Hasenfus033
Eli Araujo022
Zach White101
Joseph Soucy101
Nathan LaPlume011
Brandon Lewis
101
Andre Menard011

VARSITY GOALIE STATS


Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 13.75 37 421 61.52
 Andre Menard
4.25 02 011 02.58




VARSITY ROSTER

No.NameGradePosition
0Menard, Andre11GK
1Hasenfus, Nicholas12GK
2Russo, Michael10M
3Smith, Joshua10D
5Medeiros, David10M
6Lancaster, Aidan11D
7LaPlume, Nathan10M
8White, Zachary12M
9Naughton, Alex11F
10Thompson, Keith12M
11Araujo, Eli11M
12Henriquez, Hugo9M
13Cooper, Jared11M
14Holander, Brady11D
15Halben, Will11F
17Soucy, Joseph9F
19Levis, Colin11D
20Dunn, Connor11D
21Lewis, Brandon12D
22Lurssen, Justin9M
23Andre, Devin12M
24Bohannon, Hunter12D

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16691243013
 NON LEAGUE
2101213
 OVERALL18792263116

JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Joseph Soucy819
Justin Lurssen437
Guilherme Machado235
Henry Marini224
Hugo Henriquez044
Nathan Pesaturo134
Nolan Smith202
Emilio Amaya
112
Daniel Hasenfus112
Benjamin Fasoldt202
Michael Diaz022
Jayden Lockhart202
Kevin Raczkowski011
Kyle Samagaio011

JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 TYLER BILLER
 17.25 78 231 51.79
 CONNOR MCGEHEE
 0.75 01 00 00.00




JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 7
At Canton
5:003:451-0W
 Sept. 11
Stoughton
3:45

6-0W
 Sept. 13
At Sharon
3:452:152-0W
 Sept. 15
At King Philip
3:45
2:152-4L
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:150-2L
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
2-1W
 Sept. 29Mansfield3:30
0-1L
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

5-0W
 Oct. 4
North Attleboro
3:45

0-1L
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:150-2L
 Oct. 11
Foxboro
4:00

3-3T
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

1-3L
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
3:302:300-5L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames
3:45

0-2L
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:001-1T
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
3:45
2:300-5L
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
3:452:302-1W
 Oct. 28
North Attleboro
10:00
9:151-0W

JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NumberNameGrade
2Fasoldt, Andrew9
3Amaya, Emilio9
4Fasoldt, Benjamin9
5Machado, Guilherme9
6Samagaio, Kyle10
7Diaz, Michael10
8Hasenfus, Daniel10
9Raczkowski, Patrick 10
10Lurssen, Justin9
11Sweeney, Jack10
12Raczkowski, Kevin10
13Soucy, Joey9
14Lockhart, Jayden9
17Pesaturo, Nathan10
18Biller, Tyler11
19Ricci, Noah10
21McGehee, Connor10
22Henriquez, Hugo9
23Smith, Nolan9

FRESHMAN SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 13
Sharon
4:00
6-0W
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:455-2W
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
1-5L
 Sept. 29At KP3:452:451-8L
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

6-0W
 Oct. 3Mansfield3:30
0-2L
 Oct. 4North Attleboro3:45
2-0W
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:301-5L
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

0-3L
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
3:302:452-5L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames
3:45

5-1W
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:301-6L
 Oct. 23King Philip3:45
1-7L
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
3:452:301-4L
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
3:452:300-2L


FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE14590314410
 NON LEAGUE
1010160
 OVERALL155100325010


FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS





 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Connor Poliquin12214
Henry Marini448
Cody Abreu448
Tyler Sar257
Kevin Medeiros336
Ethan Santos213
Shane Cataloni202
Justin Wilmont101
Zach Stromfors011
Colton Mangion011
Jared LaCourse011
Nick Tellier101
Alejandro Jimenez011
Kevin Rebelo011
Justus Austin011

FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Zachary Brown
 5.75 23 022 13.82
 Kevin Rebelo
 9.25 36 028 23.02




FRESHMAN ROSTER

NumberNameGrade
2Wade, Dylan9
4Lacourse, Jared9
5Sar, Tyler9
6Jimenez, Alejandro9
7Abreu, Cody9
9Santos, Ethan9
10Marini, Henry9
11Poliquin, Connor9
12Medeiros, Kevin9
13Stromfors, Zachary9
14Michaud, Joshua9
15Austin, Justus9
17Tellier, Nicholas9
18Laurila, Eric9
19Mangion, Colton9
21Cataloni, Shane9
22Lamar, Ehtan9
23Brown, Zachary9
26Rebelo, Kevin9





 
ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER 2016

          Varsity Team Awards

Harry Lancaster
EMSCA All Star Team
Hockomock League All Star
Hockomocksports All Star Team
Team MVP
The Sun Chronicle All Star Team
Team Captain 2016

Nick Hasenfus
Hockmock League All Star
Hockomocksports All Star Team
The Sun Chronicle All Star Team
Team Captain 2017

Tyler Treichler
Hockomocksports All Star Team
Team MIP

Zach White
Hockomock League Honorable Mention
Leach & Garner Cup MVP
Team Captain 2017

Nick Clark
NSCAA Senior Excellence Award

Connor Dunn
Team MIP

Eli Araujo
Team MIP

William Halben
Team Rookie of the year

Nathan LaPlume
Team 12th Player Award



            Junior Varsity Awards

Keith Thompson
Team MVP

Tyler Evans
Team MIP

Ben Larkin
Team 12th Player Award

Joshua Smith
Team Rookie of the Year

Brandon Lewis
Team Top Scorer

Jack O'Donnell
Coaches Choice Award



               Freshman Team Awards

Noah Ricci
Team MVP

Shawn Trombley
Team MIP

Adam Grinter
Team 12th Player Award

Shea Parenteau
Team Rookie of the Year


                                ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2016 SEASON

                                                         PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 27
 Walpole JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
10:00
2-1
W
 Aug. 29
 At DR JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
2:00
0-1
L
 Aug. 31
 Xaverian JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
3:30
1-1T
 Sept. 2
 Shea Varsity and JV    Freshman Practice 3:00pm
 4:00
1-0W
 Sept. 8
 Hammer FC
 7:003-0W

  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 Date
School
Time
 Score W-L-T
 Sept. 10

Canton
5:30
1-0
W
 Sept. 13

At Stoughton
3:30
2-1W
 Sept. 16

Sharon
6:00
1-3
L
 Sept. 20

King Philip
3:45
1-1
T
 Sept. 22

At Mansfield
6:00
 0-3L
 Sept. 24

New Bedford
1:00
 0-1
L
 Sept. 26

Oliver Ames
3:45
1-0
W
 Sept. 28

At Franklin
6:00
1-1
T
 Sept. 30

At Taunton
3:45
3-0
W
 Oct. 5

At North Attleboro
3:30
1-0
 W
 Oct. 7

Milford
3:45
0-0
T
 Oct. 13

At Foxboro
4:00
0-0
T
 Oct. 17

At King Philip
3:45
0-4
L
 Oct. 19

Mansfield
5:30
1-1
T
 Oct. 22

At Oliver Ames
5:00
0-2
L
 Oct. 25

Franklin
3:45
1-0
W
 Oct. 26

Taunton
6:00
1-0
W
 Oct. 29

North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)
3:00
2-2
T
 
    
 
 MIAA TOURNAMENT
   
 Nov. 5

At Mansfield
6:00
1-0
W
 Nov. 7

At Braintree
6:00
1-2



 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date
 School Time Score W-L-T
 Sept. 10
Canton
5:30
1-1
T
 Sept. 13
At Stoughton
3:30
1-2
L
 Sept. 16
Sharon
4:00
1-4
L
 Sept. 20
King Philip
3:45
0-3
L
 Sept. 22
At Mansfield
3:30
3-0
W
 Sept. 24
New Bedford
1:00
0-4
L
 Sept. 26
Oliver Ames
3:45
0-0
T
 Sept. 28
At Franklin
3:45
1-4
L
 Sept. 30
At Taunton
3:45
1-1
T
 Oct. 5
At North Attleboro
3:30
0-1
L
 Oct. 7
Milford
3:45
0-2
L
 Oct. 13
At Foxboro
4:00
3-3
T
 Oct. 17
At King Philip
3:45
0-5
L
 Oct. 19
Mansfield
3:30
1-2
L
 Oct. 22
At Oliver Ames
3:00
2-1
W
 Oct. 25
Franklin
3:45
0-2L
 Oct. 27
Taunton
3:45
3-0
W
 Oct. 29
North Attleboro  (Stadium)
3:30
1-0
W
                                                 
  FRESHMAN SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
 ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 16
Sharon
4:00
0-1
L
 Sept. 20
King Philip
3:45
0-3
L
 Sept. 22
At Mansfield
3:30
0-1
L
 Sept. 24
New Bedford
1:00
0-2
L
 Sept. 26
Oliver Ames
3:45
1-3
L
 Sept. 28
At Franklin
3:45
0-8
L
 Sept. 30
At Taunton
3:45
0-4
L
 Oct. 7
Milford
3:45
1-3
L
 Oct. 17
At King Philip
3:45
0-6
L
 Oct. 19
Mansfield
3:30
0-3
L
 Oct. 21
At Oliver Ames
3:45
0-2
L
 Oct. 25
Franklin
3:45
0-3
L
 Oct. 27
Taunton
3:45
2-5
L

                                                                KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T
League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
King Philip
14-1-1
29
16-1-2
34
Mansfield
10-4-2
22
11-4-3
25
Oliver Ames
9-4-3
21
9-4-3
21
Attleboro
7-4-5
19
7-5-6
20
 Franklin5-8-3
13
6-9-3
15
Taunton
0-14-22
1-16-2
4

                                                                  DAVENPORT DIVISION

 SchoolLeague Record
W-L-T
League Points
Overall Record
Overall Points
Sharon
10-3-3
23
11-3-4
26
 Canton6-6-416
7-6-5
19
Stoughton
6-8-2
14
8-8-2
18
Milford
4-8-4
12
4-9-4
12
Foxboro
4-8-4
12
6-8-4
16
 North Attleboro
2-9-5
9
2-10-6
10

 VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
 Will Halben
5
1
6
 Zach White
1
5
6
 Nick Lawrence
5
0
5
 Mike Russo
2
3
5
 Brady Holander
0
3
3
 Ahijah Joseph
2
1
3
 Tyler Treichler
2
0
2
 Harry Lancaster
1
1
2
 Devin Andre
0
2
2
 Colin Levis
0
1
1
 Nick Clark
0
1
1

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16
7
4
5
14
16
19
 NON LEAGUE
2
01
1
2
3
1
 OVERALL20
8
6
6
18
21
20
 TOURNAMENT2
1
1
0
2
2
 

VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 19.75 86
 621
 91.06
 Andre Menard
 0.25 00
 00 00

VARSITY ROSTER

 NameGrade
Number
 Devin Andre
 1123
 Eli Araujo
 10 11
 Austin Champagne
 12 16
 Nicholas Clark
 12 17
 Connor Dunn
 10 20
 Will Halben
 10 15
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 11 18
 Brady Holander
 10 14
 Ahijah Joseph
 12 3
 Aidan Lancaster
 10 6
 Harry Lancaster
 12 5
 Nathan LaPlume
 9 7
 Nicholas Lawrence
 12 10
 Colin Levis
 10 19
 Andre Menard
 10 4
 Vinnie Rocchio
 12 9
 Michael Russo
 9 2
 Eli Sternbach
 10 13
 Tyler Treichler
 12 12
 Zachary White
 11 8

JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 NameGoals

Assists
 Points
 Joshua Smith
2

5
7
 Keith Thompson
1

6
7
 Brandon Lewis
4

0
4
 Alex Naughton
3

0
3
 Jared Cooper
0

3
3
 Eli Araujo
2

0
2
 Humza Habib
2

0
2
 Omar Acevedo
1

0
1
 Ian Blank
0

1
1
 Cody Gale
1

0
1
 Nathan Pesaturo
1

0
1
 John Dougherty
1

0
1
 John O'Donnell
0

1
1

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

 GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 League16
3
9
4
17
30
10
 Non League
2
1
1
0
1
4
2
 Overall18
4
10
4
18
34
12

JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

 Name GPW
L
T
GAO
SO
OVERALL AVG.
 Tyler Biller
14
2
8
3
25
2
1.78
 Andre Menard
2.5
2
1
0
4
2
1.60
 Daniel Hasenfus
1.5
0
1
1
6
0
4.00

JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NameClass


Number
 Omar Acevedo
10


16
 Tyler Biller
10

11
 Ian Blank
10

4
 Jared Cooper
10

18
 John Dougherty
10

17
 Tyler Evans
10

13
 Cody Gale
10

10
 Humza Habib
10

2
 Daniel Hasenfus
9

8
 Ben Larkin
11

15
 Brandon Lewis
11

21
 Alex Naughton
10

9
 Jack O'Donnell
10

23
 Nathan Pesaturo
9


14
 Kyle Samagaio
9

20
 Joshua Smith
9

3
 Keith Thompson
11

7

FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS

 Name GoalsAssists
Points
 Cristian Salguero
1
1
2
 Jack Sweeney
0
1
1
 Patrick Raczkowski
10
1
 Shea Parenteau
1
0
1

FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

 GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 League12
0
12
0
2
32
0
 Non League
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
 Overall13
0
13
0
2
33
0

FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

  GPW
L
T
GA
SO
AVG.
 Connor McGehee
4.00
0
5
0
10
0
2.50
 Shea Parenteau
8.25
0
8
0
22
0
2.75
 Joshua Joubert
0.750
0
0
2
0
2.66

FRESHMAN ROSTER

 Name Number
 Jacob Botelho
4
 Quinton Davenport
 13
 Emmanuel Diaz
 16
 Sam Flynn
 14
 Aaron Gesualdi
 2
 Adam Grinter
 5
 Joshua Joubert
 25
 Ethan Lingley
 6
 Cameron Mcleary
 15
 Connor McGehee
 21
 Andrew Owens
 7
 Shea Parenteau
 10
 Kevin Raczkowski
 15
 Patrick Raczkowski
 21
 Noah Ricci
 8
 Cristian Salguero
 19
 Cameron Sirois
 22
 Jack Sweeney
 12
 Shawn Trombley
17



BLUE AND WHITE 2017


BLUE AND WHITE 2017


BLUE AND WHITE WORLD CUP TEAMS 2017

ItalySpainPortugalBrazil
Andre, DevinAbreu, CodyBohannon, HunterAmaya, Emilio
Fasoldt, BenjaminAcevedo, OmarBrown, ZacharyAustin, Justus
Halben, WillAraujo, EliFasoldt, AndrewCooper, Jared
Hasenfus, DanielBiller, TylerJimenez, AlejandroDiaz, Michael
Mangion, ColtonCataloni, ShaneLamar, EthanDunn, Connor
Medeiros, DavidHenriquez, HugoLancaster, AidanGale, Cody
Menard, AndreLaPlume, NathanLevis, ColinHasenfus, Nicholas
Naughton, AlexLaurila, EricLurssen, JustinHolander, Brady
Raczkowski, KevinLockhart, JaydenMcGehee, ConnorLacourse, Jared
Rebelo, KevinPesaturo, NathanMichaud, JoshuaLewis, Brandon
Smith, JoshuaRicci, NoahPoliquin, ConnorMachado, Guilherme
Smith, NolanSantos, EthanSamagaio, KyleMarini, Henry
Stromfors, ZacharySar, TylerSoucy, JoeyMedeiros, Kevin
Sweeney, JackWade, DylanThompson, KeithRaczkowski, Patrick 
Tellier, NicholasWhite, ZacharyWilmot, JustinRusso, Michael
RODRIGUES, MATTDAVIS, ZACH
RODRIGUES, STEVE
GOMEZ, FREDY

BLUE AND WHITE WORLD CUP DRAW 2017

8:10ItalyvsSpain

BrazilvsPortugal




8:50ItalyvsPortugal

SpainvsBrazil




9:30BrazilvsItaly

PortugalvsSpain








10:151vs4

2vs3




10:55
3rd Place




11:10
Championship






CHAMPIONS


BRAZIL





AHS Alumni


AHS Alumni

HERE IS A LIST OF ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER ALUMNI



AHS SOCCER ALUMNI 2017
                                   FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY                
             UMASS DARTMOUTH UNIVERSITY          
                   PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
         STOKE CITY, ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE, US NATIONAL TEAM

       NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION ACADEMY COACHING STAFF

       NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION ACADEMY COACHING STAFF
                                  
       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS BOSTON

       KING PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL COACH

        KING PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL COACH

        ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ANNA MARIA COLLEGE

AHS Career Stats



Top Scorer Single Year
Jared Emond23
Luis Faria22
Joe Annese21
Jason Parenteau17
Mike Valadao17
Kyle Lameiras15


Most Goals Career
Joe Annese45
Jared Emond38
Mike Valadao28
Jason Parenteau25
Kyle Lameiras23
Jason Bolton 21


Top GoaliesAvg.
Philip Nelson69.00%
Nelson Araujo70.00%
Marques Menard71.00%
Chris Fay88.00%
Spenser Powell1.00%
Jason Ross1.00%


AHS Career Stats

Summer League


Summer League


SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 SCHEDULE

Date


Teams


TimeFIELD



Group A
Group B





1England
Spain





2Argentina
Brazil





3Mexico
USA





4Holland
Italy





5Portugal
France




III


III

July 1132EnglandvsArgentina656:00A

89SpainvsBrazil986:00B

818MexicovsHolland11127:00A

28USAvsItaly497:00B

417PortugalvsFrance498:00A










July 1859ArgentinavsPortugal5136:00A

96SpainvsUSA466:00B

610EnglandvsMexico837:00A

94BrazilvsFrance747:00B

56HollandvsItaly468:00A










July 2069EnglandvsPortugal12116:00A

136SpainvsFrance6136:00B

73ArgentinavsHolland777:00A

54BrazilvsItaly327:00B

53MexicovsUSA3148:00A










July 2558ArgentinavsBrazil256:00A

75USAvsFrance806:00B

311MexicovsPortugal12147:00A

77SpainvsItaly10147:00B

44EnglandvsHolland568:00A










July 2796EnglandvsSpain796:00A

57HollandvsPortugal14126:00B

06ItalyvsFrance5117:00A

81BrazilvsUSA2097:00B

105ArgentinavsMexico868:00A














TOURNAMENT GAMES







Aug. 1 








Field A








1 PORTUGAL Aug. 3







GA 6:00   WINNER A PORTUGAL







4 MEXICO








2 ARGENTINAGX  6:00WINNER X
















GB  7:00    WINNER B ARGENTINAPortugal






3 HOLLAND





















USA





Field B
7:30CHAMPIONS





1 FRANCE









WINNER C FRANCEUSA






GC 6:00








4 ITALY
WINNER Y






2 USAGY  6:00

















GD 7:00WINNER D USA







3 SPAIN

















SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 STANDINGS

2017WLTPtsGFGAGD
Group A






Portugal802261146846
Argentina5321764586
Holland532177180-9
Mexico460127397-24
England28065973-14
Group B






France442146772-5
USA45113805228
Spain4511381801
Italy451135860-2
Brazil451137489-15


SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 TEAMS

BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain
Corliss, PatrickAnderson, DavidAbreu, CodyAlves, SteveDiaz, Michael
Dunn, ConnorAndre, DevinAguiar, TimBatista, Dan
Fasoldt, WilliamCarter, JaredArcese, DanteBishoff, LiamEvans, Tyler
Flynn, SamDougherty, JohnClark, NicholasCataloni, DavidHolander, Brady
LaPlume, NathanJoubert, JoshuaFasoldt, AndrewLevis, ColinKeefer, Jake
McGehee, ConnorKeefer, JustinGale, CodyLewis, BrandonLawrence, Nicholas
Rodrigues, MatthewLarkin, BenOwens, AndrewMartin, AdamMichaud, Joshua
Russo, ThomasLaurila, EricRocchio, VinnieMcCleary, CameronRebelo, Kevin
Sweeney, JackRaczkowski, KevinRusso, MichaelRicci, NoahRodrigues, Steve
Jimenez, AlejandroSinger, JacksonTovar, NathanRusso, ChrisSoucy, Joey
Wade, DylanHaynes, Matthew
Ticas, EmilioCarlson, Nick
BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain










ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA
Boateng, HenryEdgar, AlexBohannon, HunterBacchiocchi, OwenAraujo, Eli
Davis, ColtonHabib, HumzaHasenfus, DanielBlank, IanBotelho, Jacob
Fasoldt, BenjaminMenard, AndreJoseph, AhijahCirino, KalvinCooper, Jared
Guinan, JoshSalguero, KevinPesaturo, NathanDavis, ZachGALE, NICK
Halben, WilliamWilliams, CalebRodrigues, ZachLancaster, HarrySamgaio, Kyle
Hasenfus, NicholasSilvia, EvanRuekrabue, KidMarini, HenryLancaster, Aidan
Naughton, AlexStromfors, ZacharySmith, JoshuaO'Donnell, JohnLockhart, Jayden
Raczkowski, Patrick Treichler, TylerSmith, NolanPerez, JosephPoliquin, Connor
Thompson, KeithWilliams, NoahTrombley, ShawnWilliams, AlexSantos,Ethan
Sandoval, LuisOliveira, JeremiahAmaya, EmilioSternbach, EliCoca, Jr.
Tellier, Nicholas
Morales, PabloMedeiros, DavidMendez, Frankyn
ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA



Manitou World Cup Teams


Manitou World Cup Teams


JR. BOYS WORLD CUP STANDINGS

TEAMWLTPts.GFGAGD
BRAZIL12144144-3
PORTUGAL03115255-3
USA220644422
MEXICO4001238326

​​​
JR. BOYS WORLD CUP TEAMS

BrazilPortugalUSAMexico
Brown, ZackaryAbouzeid, EdwardChavez, MarcoAnastasia, Liam
DeSilva, AnthonyLoukos, YianniDanneker, DustinDesLauriers, Ethan
Flynn, ConorBattisti, JasonLyons, CollinGulley, Drew
Gosselin, LoganBeck, ThomasJohnson, ColinKubinski, Andrew
Keller, RyanKeller, TadhgKlimas, AnthonyLaPlaca, Josh
McCarthy, KevinKizik, CamLacourse, JaredLofton, Tyler
Morales, EsvinLancaster, BowenLotito, OwenMarques, Lucas
O'Neill, ConnorOwens, DuncanO'Brien, JackMiller, Ian
Stuger, CashelPereira, LucasEsteban, JonathanO'Brien, Cobie
Wade, DylanRocchio, TylerSar, TylerOlsen, Ajae
White, JeremyRosa, KyleVecchioli, AlexD'Amico, Max

JR. WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

Day


Teams


Place









Sunday5BlueBRAZILvsUSAWhite4Football

16BluePORTUGALvsMEXICOWhite17Hockey


















Monday16GrayPORTUGALvsBRAZILGreen  16Hockey

6GrayUSAvsMEXICOGreen   7Football


















Tuesday17BlackUSAvsPORTUGALRed15Hockey

5BlackBRAZILvsMEXICORed7Football


















Wednesday  15YellowBRAZILvsUSABlue17Hockey

5YellowPORTUGALvsMEXICOBlue7Football


















Friday
GreenPORTUGALvsBRAZILGray
Hockey


GreenUSAvsMEXICOGray
Rec. Hall













TOURNAMENT GAMES















Saturday AMSaturday PM






1 MEXICO
















FootballGRAY






4 PORTUGAL  PORTUGAL







6:30       BRAZIL






2 USA BRAZIL          BFR Champions






RED






Peckham







3 BRAZIL















GIRLS WORLD CUP STANDINGS

GROUP 1WLTPts.GFGAGD
ITALY121427261
PORTUGAL21172426-2
GUATEMALA22063134-3
CROATIA30110392118


GROUP 2WLTPts.GFGAGD
FRANCE12141623-7
ENGLAND13031728-11
HOLLAND310922157
IVORY COAST13031925-6


GROUP 3WLTPts.GFGAGD
SPAIN12142528-3
GERMANY3109352411
RUSSSIA12142443-19
AUSTRALIA3109302010

GIRLS WORLD CUP TEAMS

EnglandIvory CoastPortugal
Corning, Lindsey
Alouani, Hana
Forte, JordynCassidy, GraycenAnderson, Elizabeth
Larkin, EricaDemassi, CatalinaChisholm, Tizeta
Soucy, AlexandraFish, AshleyDooling, Erin
Stuart, RaeliannaGarvin, KatyKailher, Holly
Stuger, SonnyLamoureux, MackenzieLaPlaca, Ashley
Vierra, KaitlynPiazza, AshleyMurphy, Carly
Whitman, LaurenReilly, Emma Sturm, Kyla
Young, RileySchepis, AshleyTetreault, Allyson
PECK, JENNIFERREYES, OLIVIAVIVAR, JASMINE



HollandItalyGermany
Brown, MadisonBenvenuti, RileyAnderson, Bryn
Geminiani, KerinaDaniel, ErinFitzpatrick, Cailin
McCabe, KerryHobaica, LaurenKrone, Megan
McGrath, MineaMacia, AshleyLauzier, Gabrielle
Oldow, EmmaMeier, OliviaMcVeigh, Laura
Panzer, MeghanO'Brien, MauraMeier, Amelia
Sullivan, RileyTryder, KylieMulkern, Sydney
Tucker, BrittanyVigeant, EmilyReef, Alison
Vieira, AveryMacDonald, JackieCook, Olivia
ROLLINS-S, VANESSA
WILLIAMS, CARA
ARSENAULT, BRIDGETTE
LACOURSE, EMILYORTEGA SOPHIETURNER, MADDIE



FranceSpainRussia
Dennehy, KatherineBelcher, MichelleCooney, Colleen
DiCenzo, DanielleCasali, JolieHarnois, Briley
Willis, JuliaDimarino, MollyKubinski, Sarah
Haigh, AllisonGuardado, AbigailLaguerre, Felicia
Quinn, CarlyMacDonald, AmandaMacDonald, Julia
Reyes, JuliaMckenna, CharleyPalin, Julia
Sears, ShealynSalviati, IsabellaParker, Riley
Sweeney, MadisonTurner, RyleeRainey, Rachel

Whitman, AlisonStuger, Victoria
ELLIOTT, MEAGANORTEGA, EMILYWOODHEAD, ERIN



CroatiaAustraliaGuatemala
Burke, OliviaCalderone, GracieBosh, Gabby
Laguerre, VenessaDion, KylieCalderone, Olivia
McMahon, CassidyDrape, TaylaFasoldt, Samantha
McNamara, Karoline Lamoureux, MichaelaHayes, Julia

LaPlume, MorganKemp, Stephanie
Miller, JuliaMaughn, MikaelaKubinski, Hannah
Salviati, SophiaSaba, EmilySmith, Caitlin
Wall, AlisonSears, KerrinZaret, Brooke
Murphy, Toni

CADLE, AMY
MURRIN, KAITLINVIVAR, CASSANDRA
LETOURNEAU, OLIVIAKISAMORE, BRITTNEYARAUJO, JULIAN

GIRLS WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

Date


Teams


Location

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Italy

France

Spain

Portugal

England

Germany

Guatemala

Holland

Russia

Croatia

Ivory Coast

Australia









Sun.Blue8FrancevsEngland7RedMid Field 2

Blue4Ivory CoastvsHolland7RedMid Field 3

Blue7ItalyvsPortugal8RedMid Field 1

Blue13CroatiavsGuatemala7RedD2

Blue8SpainvsGermany6RedLax

Blue10AustraliavsRussia4RedPeckham









Mon.Gray3EnglandvsHolland6GreenD2

Gray4FrancevsIvory Coast   5GreenLax

Gray11ItalyvsGuatemala12GreenPeckham

Gray10CroatiavsPortugal6GreenMid Field 2

Gray8RussiavsSpain7GreenMid Field 3

Gray7GermanyvsAustralia4GreenMid Field 1









Tues.White6HollandvsFrance2BlackPeckham

White6Ivory CoastvsEngland7BlackMid Field 2

White4ItalyvsCroatia4BlackMid Field 3

White6PortugalvsGuatemala5BlackMid Field 1

White14GermanyvsRussia8BlackLax

White6SpainvsAustralia10BlackD2









Wed.Yellow5ItalyvsFrance
Red  2Mid Field 2

Yellow4PortugalvsSpain
Red  4Mid Field 3

Yellow4EnglandvsGermany
Red  8Mid Field 1

Yellow4RussiavsCroatia
Red  12D2

Yellow4Ivory CoastvsGuatemala
Red  7Lax

Yellow3HollandvsAustralia
Red  6Peckham









FridayMaroon
RussiavsIvory CoastGrayD2

Maroon
AustraliavsCroatia
GrayLax

Maroon
GermanyvsHolland
GrayPeckham

Maroon
EnglandvsGuatemala
GrayMid Field 2

Maroon
PortugalvsFrance
GrayMid Field 3

Maroon
ItalyvsSpain
GrayMid Field 1












Sr. Girls World Cup Finals







Sat. AMSat. PM






A1 CROATIA
















MF2CROATIA






Best 2nd GUATEMALAGRAY
















Peckham  AUSTRALIA







6:30Champions





C1 AUSTRALIAAUSTRALIA







RED






MF3







B1 HOLLAND














SENIOR BOYS WORLD CUP SCHEDULE


GROUP AWLTPts.GFGAGD
ITALY12141321-8
BRAZIL3011019118
HOLLAND310925187
BELGIUM02272128-7


GROUP B
WLTPts.GFGAGD
GERMANY12131112-1
PORTUGAL310918126
COSTA RICA13031415-1
URUGUAY30171899


GROUP CWLTPts.GFGAGD
ARGENTINA13031318-5
ENGLAND11251315-2
SPAIN0311823-15
ICELAND30110291118


GROUP DWLTPts.GFGAGD
FRANCE12141218-6
CHILE310917116
USA02221121-10
COLOMBIA12141114-3

SENIOR BOYS WORLD CUP TEAMS

FRANCEENGLANDPORTUGALSPAIN
Anastasia, CullinDiestel, DeclanAnderson, WilliamAndre, Devin
Contois, JoshuaHeyer, MatthewDalton, AndrewSmith, Nolan
Fasoldt, BenjaminHyland, NickFlynn, SamBohannon, Hunter
McGehee, ConnorLewis, BrandonHyland, SamCullen, John
Miller, Zachary Lockhart, JaydenKoch, CamLanzillo, Sean
Pesaturo, NathanMurphy, ShaunLapinski, BrettMarini, Henry
Teixeira, OwenOrzell, GrantLarkin, BenAguilera, Erick
Thompson, KeithOwens, AndrewPereira, IanMenard, Andre
Woolson, EricRobinson, DanielSoucy, JosephSimmons, Morgan
SILVEIRARODRIGUES, SSILVAARCESE
RODRIGUES, MMARTINSSANTOSALDANA




COLOMBIAGERMANYUSAHOLLAND
Braidt, HarryBush, JackAnderson, DavidAraujo, Eli
Darling, TylerCataloni, DavidBlank, IanBingel, Patrick
Dougherty, JohnDunn, ConnorCooper, JaredBotelho, Jacob
Edwards, RobertHasenfus, NicholasGolota, JeffreyBozza, Anthony
Hamilton, LukeKeegan, EvanO'Brien, WilliamFasoldt, Andrew
Houlihan, KylePark, KaemonRobinson, Andrew Lerner, Zachary
McCarthy, BrianSullivan, BrianSweeney, JackMurphy, Jackson
Russo, ThomasTrombley, ShawnWilliams, NoahRicci, Noah
Sternbach, EliZimmerman, IanWillson, JustinThompson, Andrew
CORDEIROCARLOSFREDYALCANTARA
FABIANCONNOLLYTOVARMARTIN




BELGIUMCOSTA RICABRAZILITALY
Alexander, DerekCollins, JoeCerce, TonyCavanaugh, William
Bush, NicholasWisnieski, NickHolander, BradyGabrilowitz, Jared
Cirino, KalvinEvans, TylerKeys, LarsenSandoval, Luis
Contois, JaredKhung, IanMcCleary, CameronHalben, William
Cooney, JohnLancaster, AidanMenz, NicholasHasenfus, Daniel
Cordero-Slater, LucaLeafer, JoshuaMurphy, KevinLee, Sam
Gale, CodyLingley, EthanPoliquin,ConnorPatel, Stephen
Lerner, AidanLugten, ThomasRaczkowski, Patrick Pescod, Ben 
Levis, ColinAbreu, CodyTurcotte, AlexRaczkowski, Kevin
FOLEYGEORGECHOMYSZAK, BCADLE
BATISTA
AJRODRIGUES, ZERIC




URUGUAYARGENTINAICELANDCHILE
Acevedo, OmarClarke, MatthewDegbor, DavidAllan, Will
Armstrong, GuillermoDumont, JamesEno, DomenicChew, Nicholas
Bernhard, AlexHughes, ColtenHehn, JasonDanneker, Dawson
Danneker, DreLongobardi, ChrisMoskal, Brandon BFFox, Gavon
Degbor, EbenOrzell, WesleyMullins, ConnorKnopf, Justin
Habib, HumzaPerez, CarlosNaughton, AlexLaPlume, Nathan
Powers, DylanRowe, MichaelSmith, JoshuaMann, Tyler
Russo, MichaelSinger, JacksonWhite, ZachO'Donnell, John
Stephani, Tristan
Jimenez, AlejandroWhite, Zachary
Weeman, AlecLEMIEUX

Rebelo, Kevin
LAURENTMURPHYGOLDENGAGNE
GALE
ADAIRPATINOBUKOWSKI


SENIOR BOYS WORLD CUP SCHEDULE










Group A

Group B
Group C

Group D
1 Italy

1 Germany
1 Argentina

1 France
2 Brazil

2 Portugal
2 England

2 Chile
3 Holland

3 Costa Rica
3 Spain

3 USA
4 Belgium

4 Uruguay
4 Iceland

4 Colombia









DATE


TEAMS


LOCATION
SUNGray4ItalyvsArgentina3BlueTrack

Gray3BrazilvsEngland0BlueBig Field L

Gray4HollandvsSpain0BlueBig Field R

Gray1BelgiumvsIceland7BlueD1

Gray1GermanyvsFrance4BlueEastwood 1

Gray7PortualvsChile3BlueEastwood 2

Gray7Costa RicavsUSA0BlueNew Field L

Gray4UruguayvsColombia1BlueNew Field R









MONRed1ItalyvsBrazil6WhiteNew Field R

Red
11HollandvsBelgium8WhiteTrack

Red
1GermanyvsPortugal5White
Big Field L

Red
4Costa RicavsUruguay6White
Big Field R

Red
2ArgentinavsEngland3White
D1

Red
0SpainvsIceland9White
Eastwood 1

Red
2FrancevsChile4White
Eastwood 2

Red
4USAvsColombia4White
New Field L









TUESBlack
5FrancevsUSA5GreenNew Field L

Black
5ChilevsColombia0Green
New Field R

Black
6ArgentinavsSpain4Green
Track

Black
6EnglandvsIceland6Green
Big Field L

Black
8GermanyvsCosta Rica2Green
Big Field R

Black
3PortugalvsUruguay7Green
D1

Black
5ItalyvsHolland7Green
Eastwood 1

Black5BrazilvsBelgium5Green
Eastwood 2









WEDYellow
1GermanyvsUruguay1White
Eastwood 2

Yellow
3PortugalvsCosta Rica1White
New Field L

Yellow
2ArgentinavsIceland7White
New Field R

Yellow
4EnglandvsSpain4White
Track

Yellow
1FrancevsColombia6White
Big Field L

Yellow
5ChilevsUSA2White
Big Field R

Yellow
5ItalyvsBelgium5White
D1

Yellow5BrazilvsHolland3WhiteEastwood 1









FRIGray
SpainvsUSA
MaroonEastwood 2

Gray

ArgentinavsFrance
Maroon
Alumni

Gray

BelgiumvsUruguay
Maroon
Football

Gray

ItalyvsGermany
Maroon
Track

Gray

BrazilvsPortugal
Maroon
Big Field L

Gray

HollandvsCosta Rica
Maroon
Big Field R

Gray

EnglandvsChile
Maroon
D1

Gray

IcelandvsColombia
Maroon
Eastwood 1













Sr. Boys World Cup Finals







Sat. AMSat. PM






A1 HOLLAND
















BFLCHILE







GRAY






D1 CHILE








Peckham
        URUGUAY





8:00
CHAMPIONS




C1 ICELAND








RED






BFRURUGUAY















B1 URUGUAY

















Manitou Campers 2018


Manitou Campers 2018

Welcome Manitou Campers 2018

Camp Dates:  Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

NameMedical Physical*
B

Michael Russo

Thomas Russo

Jared Lacourse

Cody Abreu

Zach Stromfors

Jared Cooper

Jayden Lockhart

Dylan Cataloni

Shane Cataloni

Daniel Hasenfus

Ian Miller

Andrew Currier

Jack Sweeney

Ethan Lamar

Alex Naughton

Kevin Medeiros

Joshua Smith

Toby Smith

Jake Stromfors

Andrew Fasoldt

Ben Fasoldt

Kevin Rebelo

Connor Poliquin

Luke Hagopian

Cobie O'Brien

Sam Flynn

Cody Gale




G

Danielle Brown

Holly Kailher

Kara Thornton

Jacklyn MacDonald

Rachel Rainey

Ryan Johnson

Kaitlyn Vierra

Ashley Macia

Meghan Panzer

Briley Harnois

Gabby Bosh

Raelianna Stuart

Charley Mckenna

Olivia Cook

Jessica Matheson

Ella Stromfors

Emily Dunlea

Sam Fasoldt

Allison Rebelo

Tayla Drape

Ally Cronin

Riley Parker

Alexandra Tetreault
x
Mackenzie Lamoureux

Michaela Lamoureux

Ashley Piazza

Emma Reilly




GX

Caroline Smith

Allyson Tetreault




BX


Ryan Hurwitz

Ian O'Neill

Colin Dervin

Cameron Kizik

Matt Thompson

Seropian, Andrew

Cameron Burns

Joahu Contois

Quinn Feyler

Stephen Griffin

Andrew Longobardi

Thomas Meader

Drew Gulley

Kevin McCarthy

Daniel Fifolt

Ethan Hancock

William Bermingham

Oliver Blackburn

Cole King




NB

Justin Knopf

Ben Pescod

Declan Diestel

Duncan Owens

Maguire Phillips

Max Damiecki

Derek Alexander

Conor Flynn

Collin Lyons

Colten Hughes

Elliot Wilson

Jack O'Brien

Kyle Rosa

Brett Lapinski

Edward Abouzeid

John Ferriera

Andrew Dalton

Christopher Liebherr

Brian Sullivan

Alex Turcotte




GM

Bryn Anderson


Tori Anderson

Emily Vigeant

Sophia George

Erin Daniel

Julia MacDonald

Kerrin Sears

Shealyn Sears

Katy Garvin

Cailin Fitzpatrick

Tessa Lancaster

Sydney Mulkern

Kerry McCabe

Stephanie Kemp

Erin Dooling

Kylie Tryder

Lauren Hobaica

Molly Dimarino




GN

Caitlin Smith

Olivia Burke

Carly Murphy

Toni Murphy

Abigail Moon

Riley Young

Ashley Schepis

Emmalee Schepis

Julia Newell

Michelle Belcher

Caroline Turcotte




KP


Zach White

Jeremy White

James Dumont

Wesley Orzell

Grant Orzell

Andrew Robinson

Tadhg Keller

Ryan Keller

Connor O'Neill

John Cullen

Ryan Boucher

Anthony Bozza

Ajae Olsen

Ian Zimmerman

Jackson Fletcher

Luke Hamilton

Stephen Patel

Thomas Beck

Collin Peck

Guillermo Armstrong

Luca Cordero-Slater

Joe Collins

Matthew Clarke

Andrew Thompson

Kaemon Park

Tristan Stephani

Brian McCarthy

Sean McCarthy

Colin Wesley

Nicholas Bush

Josh Canning

Camron Lawrence




C

Lara Cordeiro




F

Nicholas Penders

Jake Hogan

Tyler Cameau

William Regan

Joe Cusack




V

Emily McGovern

Brooke Carey

Hailey Thake

Krista Greening

Aliyah Ptak

Anastasia Leonardo




VX

Theresa Iafolla




*PHYSICALS FOR CAMP CAN BE UP TO TWO YEARS OLD

Manitou Staff


Manitou Staff

Who will be the 2017 Chiefs?

Camp Dates:  Sunday, August 13 to Sunday, August 20, 2017

2017 Staff Returning
Nick Gale
Peter Silveira
Nathan Tovar
Abby Casey
Kevin Smith
Julius Summerville
Martha Durex
Sherri Heard
Juliana Araujo
Olivia Letourneau
Naomi Cordell
Kathy Ortega
Emily Ortega
Sophie Ortega
Eric Greene
AJ Russell
Nancy Tella
Matt Rodrigues
David Connolly
Brittney Kisamore
Dante Arcese
Carlos Vasquez
Chris Gagne
Steve Rodrigues
Jennifer Peck
Dan Murphy
Nick Adair
Dan Batista
Adam Martin
Jessica Shiel
Nick Anastasi
Weston Pondolfino
Matt Bukowski
Ryan Cordeiro
Fredy Gomez
Zach Rodrigues
Fabian Ruano
Ricardo Aldana
Stephen Patino
Rick Pereira
Colin Golden
Madison Turner
Olivia Reyes
Meg Dotzenrod
Morgan Fulton
Karen Pereira
Jay Guinan
Steve Santos
Julio Alcantara
Meagan Elliott
Henry George
Erin Woodhead
Emily LaCourse
Troy Martins
Frank Cadle
Cassandra Vivar
Jasmine Vivar
Ben Chomyszak
Bridgette Arsenault
Amy Cadle
Emma Nelson
Janessa Rollins-Santos
Amanda Hay
Alyssa Oliva
Alexa Rei-LeClerc
Megan Kosciak
Cara Williams
Patrick Foley
Alain Laurent
Sarah Bray
Kaitlin Murrin
Kyle Lemieux

Countdown Manitou 2018


YOU ARE AT MANITOU FOR 2018 SESSION

PHOTOS


MANITOU 2016                                                AHS SOCCER 2016    
8.14.16                                                                TEAM PHOTOS 
8.15.16 AM
8.15.16 PM
8.15.16 CW BREAK</