Peter A. Pereira


Where it's always a beautiful Manitou Morning Camp Dates for 2018: Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

Manitou Campers 2018


Manitou Campers 2018
Welcome Manitou Campers

Camp Dates:  Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

NameMedical Physical*
B

Michael Russo

Thomas Russo

Jared Lacourse

Cody Abreu

Zach Stromfors

Jared Cooper

Jayden Lockhart

Dylan Cataloni

Shane Cataloni

Daniel Hasenfus

Ian Miller

Andrew Currier

Jack Sweeney

Ethan Lamar

Alex Naughton

Kevin Medeiros

Joshua Smith

Toby Smith

Jake Stromfors

Andrew Fasoldt

Ben Fasoldt

Kevin Rebelo

Connor Poliquin

Luke Hagopian

Cobie O'Brien

Sam Flynn

Cody Gale

Andrew Owen

Tyler Sar

Logan Gosselin

Nicholas Tellier

Cashel Stuger

Henry Marini

Joseph Soucy
P
Chace Davenport

Tyler Rocchio

Aiden Kingsley

Nolan Smith
P
Eli Araujo

Connor Dunn

Omar Acevedo

Connor McGehee

Clayton Tyler

Justus Austin

Nathan Pesaturo

Dylan Wade

Zachary Diffenderfer

Alejandro Jimenez

Lucas Pereira

Jack Klingaman

Max D'Amico

Nathan LaPlume

Andre Menard

Christian Olbrych

Colin Levis
P
Jack O'Donnell


Liam Bischoff

Will Halben

John Dougherty

Brady Whitmarsh

Aidan Lancaster

David Medeiros




G

Holly Kailher

Kara Thornton

Jacklyn MacDonald

Rachel Rainey

Ryan Johnson

Kaitlyn Vierra

Ashley Macia

Meghan Panzer

Briley Harnois

Gabby Bosh

Raelianna Stuart

Charley Mckenna

Olivia Cook

Ella Stromfors

Emily Dunlea

Sam Fasoldt

Allison Rebelo

Tayla Drape

Riley Parker

Alexandra Tetreault
P
Mackenzie Lamoureux

Michaela Lamoureux

Ashley Piazza

Emma Reilly

Riley Sullivan

Lilyana Lyons

Amelia Meier

Olivia Meier

Olivia Calderone

Gracie Calderone

Sonny Suger

Ashley Dame

Rylee Turner

Isabella Salviati

Sophia Salviati

Julia Reyes

Katherine Dennehy

Allison Haigh

Jessica Gates

Ashley LaPlaca

Felicia Laguerre

Venessa Laguerre

Kyla Sturm

Gabrielle Lauzier

Ashley Lauzier

Avery Vieira

Madison Scannell

Karoline McNamara




GX

Caroline Smith

Allyson Tetreault

Tizeta Chisholm

Libby Lewis




BX


Ryan Hurwitz

Ian O'Neill

Colin Dervin

Cameron Kizik

Matt Thompson

Seropian, Andrew

Cameron Burns

Joahu Contois

Quinn Feyler

Stephen Griffin

Andrew Longobardi

Thomas Meader

Drew Gulley

Kevin McCarthy

Daniel Fifolt

Ethan Hancock

Josh Canning

Sean McCarthy

Collin Peck

Elliot Wilson

Ryan Keller

William Bermingham

Oliver Blackburn

Cole King

Sam Clayman

Cameron Eddy

Robbie Healey

John MacEachen

Ryan Strojny

Anthony deSilva
P
John Pfeiffer

Luke Pfeiffer

Brady Miller

Liam Anastasia

Michael Cibotti

Dustin Danneker

Tyler Tatro

Owen Lotito

Tyler Lofton

Alex Clark

Quinn Bressler




NB

Justin Knopf

Ben Pescod

Declan Diestel

Duncan Owens

Maguire Phillips

Max Damiecki

Derek Alexander

Conor Flynn

Collin Lyons

Colten Hughes

Jack O'Brien

Kyle Rosa

Brett Lapinski

Edward Abouzeid

John Ferriera

Andrew Dalton

Christopher Liebherr

Brian Sullivan

Alex Turcotte

Morgan Simmons

Zachary Lerner

Alec Weeman

Nicholas Chew

Kyle Houlihan

David Degbor

William O'Brien

Andrew Kubinski

Domenic Eno




GM

Bryn Anderson


Tori Anderson

Emily Vigeant

Sophia George

Erin Daniel

Julia MacDonald

Kerrin Sears

Shealyn Sears

Katy Garvin

Cailin Fitzpatrick

Tessa Lancaster

Sydney Mulkern

Kerry McCabe

Stephanie Kemp

Erin Dooling

Kylie Tryder

Lauren Hobaica

Molly Dimarino

Lindsey Corning

Kasey Staples

Abby Oppenheim

Sarah Sacco

Megan Krone

Caitlin Haley

Colleen Cooney

Cathryn Cooney

Alissa Cooke

Kerina Geminiani

Melissa Reef

Caroline Moore

Lauren Whitman

Julia Miller

Katie Miller

Kayla Doherty

Grace Burke

Gabriella Geminiani

Catalina Demassi

Kelley Brian

Anna Darlington

Isabella Lennon

Melissa Shanteler

Kaylee Smith

Anna Dye




GN

Caitlin Smith

Olivia Burke

Carly Murphy

Toni Murphy

Abigail Moon

Riley Young

Ashley Schepis

Emmalee Schepis

Julia Newell

Michelle Belcher

Caroline Turcotte

Kylie Dion

Emily Tatarczuk

Sarah Tatarczuk

Hannah Kubinski

Sarah Kubinski

Minea McGrath

Jillian Perkins

Lauren Anderson




KP


Zach White

Jeremy White

James Dumont

Wesley Orzell

Grant Orzell

Andrew Robinson

Tadhg Keller

Connor O'Neill

John Cullen

Ryan Boucher

Anthony Bozza

Ajae Olsen

Ian Zimmerman

Jackson Fletcher

Luke Hamilton

Stephen Patel

Thomas Beck

Guillermo Armstrong

Luca Cordero-Slater

Joe Collins

Matthew Clarke

Andrew Thompson

Kaemon Park

Tristan Stephani

Brian McCarthy

Colin Wesley

Nicholas Bush

Camron Lawrence

Will Allan

Dylan Powers

Owen Teixeira

Aidan Lindmark

Sam Lee

Tirhake Bekele

Jason Hehn

Justin Willson

Alex Leon

Carter Jacobs




C

Lara Cordeiro

Sarah Vail

Andrea McAdam

Riley Doss

Rachel Stokes

Riley Nedder

Kira Coleman

Abby McNeil

Madison London

Sadie Currier-Brown

Patricia Farwell




F

Nicholas Penders

Jake Hogan

Tyler Cameau

William Regan

Joe Cusack

Nicholas Beigel

Maxwell Beigel

Dylan Barreira

William Ozone

Daniel Lowey

Matthew Garcia

Daniel Basler

Shane VandenBoom

Benjamin Bass

Benjamin Ferguson




V

Emily McGovern

Brooke Carey

Hailey Thake

Krista Greening

Aliyah Ptak

Anastasia Leonardo

Aliya Metrano

Kylie Mondello

Hannah Tarbox

Ally Cronin

Chelsea Calcagni

Gabrielle Raymond
P
Jessica Matheson

Faith Hindy

Madison Munroe




VX

Theresa Iafolla

Abigail Clark

Melissa Kennelly

Kaitlyn Stallings

Mia Ferzoco

Alina Nowakowski

Jenna Jarosz




*PHYSICALS FOR CAMP CAN BE UP TO TWO YEARS OLD

Indoor League


Indoor League
2018 CHAMPIONS

INDOOR SOCCER 2017-2018

Date


Teams


Time

III


III

174EnglandvsBrazil12154:00

1011HollandvsUSA4105:00

175PortugalvsSpain986:00










2320HollandvsEngland1284:00

135PortugalvsUSA11235:00

87BrazilvsSpain696:00










80PortugalvsBrazil554:00

85HollandvsSpain305:00

1012EnglandvsUSA15176:00










126BrazilvsHolland9134:00

814PortugalvsEngland2275:00

127SpainvsUSA576:00










10
BrazilvsUSA6
4:00

7
PortugalvsHolland14
5:00

13
SpainvsEngland11
6:00













TOURNAMENT GAMES















February 10, 2018






1 Holland
















4:00      Holland






4  Portugal
     Holland





2  Brazil6:00  CHAMPIONS






      Brazil






5:00







Spain





WINTER LEAGUE STANDINGS



WLTPtsGFGAGD
HOLLAND

810241136350
BRAZIL
5401580728
SPAIN
441136774-7
PORTUGAL
4501277104-27
USA
351101039013
ENGLAND
2706103137-34


WINTER SOCCER LEAGUE ROSTERS 2017-2018

HOLLANDENGLANDBRAZILSPAINPORTUGALUSA
Andre, DevinAguiar, TimAbreu, CodyAcevedo, OmarAraujo, EliCataloni, David
Biller, TylerBatista, DanAlves, SteveAnderson, DavidBrown, ZacharyCirino, Kalvin
Bishoff, LiamFasoldt, WilliamDavieau, JosephFasoldt, AndrewDavis, ZachCooper, Jared

Gale, CodyRegan, MichaelGuinan, JoshFasoldt, BenjaminDavis, Colton
Gale, NickJimenez, AlejandroHasenfus, NicholasHalben, Will
Dunn, Connor
Gomez, FredyJoseph, AhijahLevis, ColinKeefer, JustinHolander, BradyHasenfus, Daniel
Habib, HumzaLockhart, JaydenLewis, BrandonLurssen, JustinKeefer, JakeMarini, Henry
Lancaster, AidanMedeiros, DavidRaczkowski, KevinOwens, AndrewPesaturo, NathanOliveira, Jeremiah
Poliquin, ConnorMenard, AndreRaczkowski, Patrick Rebelo, KevinSantos, EthanSilva, Connor
Rodrigues, MattMorales, EsvinRussell, AJRuano, FabianSmith, JoshuaSilveira, Peter
Russo, MichaelNaughton, AlexTellier, NicholasRusso, ThomasWade, DylanThompson, Keith
Samagaio, KyleStromfors, ZacharySweeney, JackSoucy, JoeyWilkins, RichardTovar, Nathan
HOLLAND
ENGLANDBRAZIL
SPAIN
PORTUGAL
USA




SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 SCHEDULE

Date


Teams


TimeFIELD



Group A
Group B





1England
Spain





2Argentina
Brazil





3Mexico
USA





4Holland
Italy





5Portugal
France




III


III

July 1132EnglandvsArgentina656:00A

89SpainvsBrazil986:00B

818MexicovsHolland11127:00A

28USAvsItaly497:00B

417PortugalvsFrance498:00A










July 1859ArgentinavsPortugal5136:00A

96SpainvsUSA466:00B

610EnglandvsMexico837:00A

94BrazilvsFrance747:00B

56HollandvsItaly468:00A










July 2069EnglandvsPortugal12116:00A

136SpainvsFrance6136:00B

73ArgentinavsHolland777:00A

54BrazilvsItaly327:00B

53MexicovsUSA3148:00A










July 2558ArgentinavsBrazil256:00A

75USAvsFrance806:00B

311MexicovsPortugal12147:00A

77SpainvsItaly10147:00B

44EnglandvsHolland568:00A










July 2796EnglandvsSpain796:00A

57HollandvsPortugal14126:00B

06ItalyvsFrance5117:00A

81BrazilvsUSA2097:00B

105ArgentinavsMexico868:00A














TOURNAMENT GAMES







Aug. 1 








Field A








1 PORTUGAL Aug. 3







GA 6:00   WINNER A PORTUGAL







4 MEXICO








2 ARGENTINAGX  6:00WINNER X
















GB  7:00    WINNER B ARGENTINAPortugal






3 HOLLAND





















USA





Field B
7:30CHAMPIONS





1 FRANCE









WINNER C FRANCEUSA






GC 6:00








4 ITALY
WINNER Y






2 USAGY  6:00

















GD 7:00WINNER D USA







3 SPAIN

















SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 STANDINGS

2017WLTPtsGFGAGD
Group A






Portugal802261146846
Argentina5321764586
Holland532177180-9
Mexico460127397-24
England28065973-14
Group B






France442146772-5
USA45113805228
Spain4511381801
Italy451135860-2
Brazil451137489-15


SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 TEAMS

BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain
Corliss, PatrickAnderson, DavidAbreu, CodyAlves, SteveDiaz, Michael
Dunn, ConnorAndre, DevinAguiar, TimBatista, Dan
Fasoldt, WilliamCarter, JaredArcese, DanteBishoff, LiamEvans, Tyler
Flynn, SamDougherty, JohnClark, NicholasCataloni, DavidHolander, Brady
LaPlume, NathanJoubert, JoshuaFasoldt, AndrewLevis, ColinKeefer, Jake
McGehee, ConnorKeefer, JustinGale, CodyLewis, BrandonLawrence, Nicholas
Rodrigues, MatthewLarkin, BenOwens, AndrewMartin, AdamMichaud, Joshua
Russo, ThomasLaurila, EricRocchio, VinnieMcCleary, CameronRebelo, Kevin
Sweeney, JackRaczkowski, KevinRusso, MichaelRicci, NoahRodrigues, Steve
Jimenez, AlejandroSinger, JacksonTovar, NathanRusso, ChrisSoucy, Joey
Wade, DylanHaynes, Matthew
Ticas, EmilioCarlson, Nick
BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain










ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA
Boateng, HenryEdgar, AlexBohannon, HunterBacchiocchi, OwenAraujo, Eli
Davis, ColtonHabib, HumzaHasenfus, DanielBlank, IanBotelho, Jacob
Fasoldt, BenjaminMenard, AndreJoseph, AhijahCirino, KalvinCooper, Jared
Guinan, JoshSalguero, KevinPesaturo, NathanDavis, ZachGALE, NICK
Halben, WilliamWilliams, CalebRodrigues, ZachLancaster, HarrySamgaio, Kyle
Hasenfus, NicholasSilvia, EvanRuekrabue, KidMarini, HenryLancaster, Aidan
Naughton, AlexStromfors, ZacharySmith, JoshuaO'Donnell, JohnLockhart, Jayden
Raczkowski, Patrick Treichler, TylerSmith, NolanPerez, JosephPoliquin, Connor
Thompson, KeithWilliams, NoahTrombley, ShawnWilliams, AlexSantos,Ethan
Sandoval, LuisOliveira, JeremiahAmaya, EmilioSternbach, EliCoca, Jr.
Tellier, Nicholas
Morales, PabloMedeiros, DavidMendez, Frankyn
ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA



AHS Soccer


AHS Soccer
ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2017

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

DAVID MEDEIROS
TEAM MVP
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE ALL STAR TEAM
HOCKOMOCK SPORTS ALL STAR GAME
THE SUN CHRONICLE ALL STAR TEAM
LEACH & GARNER CUP MVP

WILLIAM HALBEN
VARSITY TEAM TOP SCORE AWARD
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE ALL STAR TEAM
HOCKOMOCKSPORTS ALL STAR TEAM
HOCKOMOCKSPORTS ALL STAR GAME
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION

NICK HASENFUS
UNITED SOCCER COACHES SENIOR EXCELLENCE AWARD
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION

AIDAN LANCASTER
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION
2018 CAPTAIN
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION

KEITH THOMPSON
TEAM MIP

ELI ARAUJO
TEAM 12TH PLAYER AWARD

JOSHUA SMITH
TEAM ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

ZACH WHITE
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION


JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

TYLER BILLER
TEAM MVP

KYLE SAMAGAIO
TEAM MIP

JAYDEN LOCKHART
TEAM 12TH PLAYER AWARD

JOSEPH SOUCY
TEAM TOP SCORER
TEAM ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

NOAH RICCI
COACHES CHOICE AWARD


FRESHMAN TEAM AWARDS

ALEJANDRO JIMENEZ
TEAM MVP

SHANE CATALONI
TEAM MIP

DYLAN WADE
TEAM 12TH PLAYER AWARD

CODY ABREU
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

CONNOR POLIQUIN
TEAM TOP SCORER

HENRY MARINI
COACHES CHOICE


STAFF
Peter A. Pereira    Head Coach
Fredy Gomez    JV Coach
Zach Davis    Freshman Coach
Hildeberto Barbosa    Goalie Coach
Steve Rodrigues    Assistant Coach
Matthew Rodrigues    Assistant Coach



PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 26
 Walpole Varsity, JV and Freshman
10:00
0-2L
 Aug. 30
 Xaverian JV + Varsity, Freshman Practice
2:30-5:00
0-1L
 Sept. 1
 DR Varsity and JV,  Freshman Practice
9:30-12:00
4-1W

  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 7
At Canton
6:45
5:002-4L
 Sept. 11
Stoughton
3:45

0-0T
 Sept. 13
At Sharon
3:452:152-4L
 Sept. 15
At King Philip
3:45
2:152-3L
 Sept. 19
Mansfield
5:45
0-3L
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:150-2L
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
0-0T
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

1-1T
 Oct. 4
North Attleboro
3:45

1-1T
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:150-3L
 Oct. 7ALUMNI
5:00
1-3L
 Oct. 11
Foxboro
4:00

0-4L
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

1-0W
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
6:004:300-3L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames (Senior Night)
5:45

1-0W
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:002-2T
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
6:305:001-0W
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
6:00
4:152-0W
 Oct. 28
At North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)
2:00
12:301-2L

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
Oliver Ames11-1-42611-2-426
Mansfield10-1-52510-1-626
King Philip9-5-22010-7-222
Franklin5-8-3135-9-313
Attleboro4-8-4124-9-513
Taunton
1-13-242-14-26

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE DAVENPORT DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
North Attleboro9-1-62411-1-624
Foxboro8-4-4209-4-422
Canton9-3-42210-3-424
Milford7-7-2167-7-317
Sharon4-9-3114-9-412
Stoughton0-15-110-16-11

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16484132812
 NON LEAGUE
2011341
 OVERALL18495163213

VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Will Halben729
Michael Russo415
Aidan Lancaster123
Devin Andre033
David Medeiros112
Nick Hasenfus033
Eli Araujo022
Zach White101
Joseph Soucy101
Nathan LaPlume011
Brandon Lewis
101
Andre Menard011

VARSITY GOALIE STATS


Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 13.75 37 421 61.52
 Andre Menard
4.25 02 011 02.58




VARSITY ROSTER

No.NameGradePosition
0Menard, Andre11GK
1Hasenfus, Nicholas12GK
2Russo, Michael10M
3Smith, Joshua10D
5Medeiros, David10M
6Lancaster, Aidan11D
7LaPlume, Nathan10M
8White, Zachary12M
9Naughton, Alex11F
10Thompson, Keith12M
11Araujo, Eli11M
12Henriquez, Hugo9M
13Cooper, Jared11M
14Holander, Brady11D
15Halben, Will11F
17Soucy, Joseph9F
19Levis, Colin11D
20Dunn, Connor11D
21Lewis, Brandon12D
22Lurssen, Justin9M
23Andre, Devin12M
24Bohannon, Hunter12D

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16691243013
 NON LEAGUE
2101213
 OVERALL18792263116

JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Joseph Soucy819
Justin Lurssen437
Guilherme Machado235
Henry Marini224
Hugo Henriquez044
Nathan Pesaturo134
Nolan Smith202
Emilio Amaya
112
Daniel Hasenfus112
Benjamin Fasoldt202
Michael Diaz022
Jayden Lockhart202
Kevin Raczkowski011
Kyle Samagaio011

JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 TYLER BILLER
 17.25 78 231 51.79
 CONNOR MCGEHEE
 0.75 01 00 00.00




JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 7
At Canton
5:003:451-0W
 Sept. 11
Stoughton
3:45

6-0W
 Sept. 13
At Sharon
3:452:152-0W
 Sept. 15
At King Philip
3:45
2:152-4L
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:150-2L
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
2-1W
 Sept. 29Mansfield3:30
0-1L
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

5-0W
 Oct. 4
North Attleboro
3:45

0-1L
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:150-2L
 Oct. 11
Foxboro
4:00

3-3T
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

1-3L
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
3:302:300-5L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames
3:45

0-2L
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:001-1T
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
3:45
2:300-5L
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
3:452:302-1W
 Oct. 28
North Attleboro
10:00
9:151-0W

JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NumberNameGrade
2Fasoldt, Andrew9
3Amaya, Emilio9
4Fasoldt, Benjamin9
5Machado, Guilherme9
6Samagaio, Kyle10
7Diaz, Michael10
8Hasenfus, Daniel10
9Raczkowski, Patrick 10
10Lurssen, Justin9
11Sweeney, Jack10
12Raczkowski, Kevin10
13Soucy, Joey9
14Lockhart, Jayden9
17Pesaturo, Nathan10
18Biller, Tyler11
19Ricci, Noah10
21McGehee, Connor10
22Henriquez, Hugo9
23Smith, Nolan9

FRESHMAN SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 13
Sharon
4:00
6-0W
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:455-2W
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
1-5L
 Sept. 29At KP3:452:451-8L
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

6-0W
 Oct. 3Mansfield3:30
0-2L
 Oct. 4North Attleboro3:45
2-0W
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:301-5L
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

0-3L
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
3:302:452-5L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames
3:45

5-1W
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:301-6L
 Oct. 23King Philip3:45
1-7L
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
3:452:301-4L
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
3:452:300-2L


FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE14590314410
 NON LEAGUE
1010160
 OVERALL155100325010


FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS





 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Connor Poliquin12214
Henry Marini448
Cody Abreu448
Tyler Sar257
Kevin Medeiros336
Ethan Santos213
Shane Cataloni202
Justin Wilmont101
Zach Stromfors011
Colton Mangion011
Jared LaCourse011
Nick Tellier101
Alejandro Jimenez011
Kevin Rebelo011
Justus Austin011

FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Zachary Brown
 5.75 23 022 13.82
 Kevin Rebelo
 9.25 36 028 23.02




FRESHMAN ROSTER

NumberNameGrade
2Wade, Dylan9
4Lacourse, Jared9
5Sar, Tyler9
6Jimenez, Alejandro9
7Abreu, Cody9
9Santos, Ethan9
10Marini, Henry9
11Poliquin, Connor9
12Medeiros, Kevin9
13Stromfors, Zachary9
14Michaud, Joshua9
15Austin, Justus9
17Tellier, Nicholas9
18Laurila, Eric9
19Mangion, Colton9
21Cataloni, Shane9
22Lamar, Ehtan9
23Brown, Zachary9
26Rebelo, Kevin9





 
ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER 2016

          Varsity Team Awards

Harry Lancaster
EMSCA All Star Team
Hockomock League All Star
Hockomocksports All Star Team
Team MVP
The Sun Chronicle All Star Team
Team Captain 2016

Nick Hasenfus
Hockmock League All Star
Hockomocksports All Star Team
The Sun Chronicle All Star Team
Team Captain 2017

Tyler Treichler
Hockomocksports All Star Team
Team MIP

Zach White
Hockomock League Honorable Mention
Leach & Garner Cup MVP
Team Captain 2017

Nick Clark
NSCAA Senior Excellence Award

Connor Dunn
Team MIP

Eli Araujo
Team MIP

William Halben
Team Rookie of the year

Nathan LaPlume
Team 12th Player Award



            Junior Varsity Awards

Keith Thompson
Team MVP

Tyler Evans
Team MIP

Ben Larkin
Team 12th Player Award

Joshua Smith
Team Rookie of the Year

Brandon Lewis
Team Top Scorer

Jack O'Donnell
Coaches Choice Award



               Freshman Team Awards

Noah Ricci
Team MVP

Shawn Trombley
Team MIP

Adam Grinter
Team 12th Player Award

Shea Parenteau
Team Rookie of the Year


                                ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2016 SEASON

                                                         PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 27
 Walpole JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
10:00
2-1
W
 Aug. 29
 At DR JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
2:00
0-1
L
 Aug. 31
 Xaverian JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
3:30
1-1T
 Sept. 2
 Shea Varsity and JV    Freshman Practice 3:00pm
 4:00
1-0W
 Sept. 8
 Hammer FC
 7:003-0W

  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 Date
School
Time
 Score W-L-T
 Sept. 10

Canton
5:30
1-0
W
 Sept. 13

At Stoughton
3:30
2-1W
 Sept. 16

Sharon
6:00
1-3
L
 Sept. 20

King Philip
3:45
1-1
T
 Sept. 22

At Mansfield
6:00
 0-3L
 Sept. 24

New Bedford
1:00
 0-1
L
 Sept. 26

Oliver Ames
3:45
1-0
W
 Sept. 28

At Franklin
6:00
1-1
T
 Sept. 30

At Taunton
3:45
3-0
W
 Oct. 5

At North Attleboro
3:30
1-0
 W
 Oct. 7

Milford
3:45
0-0
T
 Oct. 13

At Foxboro
4:00
0-0
T
 Oct. 17

At King Philip
3:45
0-4
L
 Oct. 19

Mansfield
5:30
1-1
T
 Oct. 22

At Oliver Ames
5:00
0-2
L
 Oct. 25

Franklin
3:45
1-0
W
 Oct. 26

Taunton
6:00
1-0
W
 Oct. 29

North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)
3:00
2-2
T
 
    
 
 MIAA TOURNAMENT
   
 Nov. 5

At Mansfield
6:00
1-0
W
 Nov. 7

At Braintree
6:00
1-2



 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date
 School Time Score W-L-T
 Sept. 10
Canton
5:30
1-1
T
 Sept. 13
At Stoughton
3:30
1-2
L
 Sept. 16
Sharon
4:00
1-4
L
 Sept. 20
King Philip
3:45
0-3
L
 Sept. 22
At Mansfield
3:30
3-0
W
 Sept. 24
New Bedford
1:00
0-4
L
 Sept. 26
Oliver Ames
3:45
0-0
T
 Sept. 28
At Franklin
3:45
1-4
L
 Sept. 30
At Taunton
3:45
1-1
T
 Oct. 5
At North Attleboro
3:30
0-1
L
 Oct. 7
Milford
3:45
0-2
L
 Oct. 13
At Foxboro
4:00
3-3
T
 Oct. 17
At King Philip
3:45
0-5
L
 Oct. 19
Mansfield
3:30
1-2
L
 Oct. 22
At Oliver Ames
3:00
2-1
W
 Oct. 25
Franklin
3:45
0-2L
 Oct. 27
Taunton
3:45
3-0
W
 Oct. 29
North Attleboro  (Stadium)
3:30
1-0
W
                                                 
  FRESHMAN SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
 ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 16
Sharon
4:00
0-1
L
 Sept. 20
King Philip
3:45
0-3
L
 Sept. 22
At Mansfield
3:30
0-1
L
 Sept. 24
New Bedford
1:00
0-2
L
 Sept. 26
Oliver Ames
3:45
1-3
L
 Sept. 28
At Franklin
3:45
0-8
L
 Sept. 30
At Taunton
3:45
0-4
L
 Oct. 7
Milford
3:45
1-3
L
 Oct. 17
At King Philip
3:45
0-6
L
 Oct. 19
Mansfield
3:30
0-3
L
 Oct. 21
At Oliver Ames
3:45
0-2
L
 Oct. 25
Franklin
3:45
0-3
L
 Oct. 27
Taunton
3:45
2-5
L

                                                                KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T
League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
King Philip
14-1-1
29
16-1-2
34
Mansfield
10-4-2
22
11-4-3
25
Oliver Ames
9-4-3
21
9-4-3
21
Attleboro
7-4-5
19
7-5-6
20
 Franklin5-8-3
13
6-9-3
15
Taunton
0-14-22
1-16-2
4

                                                                  DAVENPORT DIVISION

 SchoolLeague Record
W-L-T
League Points
Overall Record
Overall Points
Sharon
10-3-3
23
11-3-4
26
 Canton6-6-416
7-6-5
19
Stoughton
6-8-2
14
8-8-2
18
Milford
4-8-4
12
4-9-4
12
Foxboro
4-8-4
12
6-8-4
16
 North Attleboro
2-9-5
9
2-10-6
10

 VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
 Will Halben
5
1
6
 Zach White
1
5
6
 Nick Lawrence
5
0
5
 Mike Russo
2
3
5
 Brady Holander
0
3
3
 Ahijah Joseph
2
1
3
 Tyler Treichler
2
0
2
 Harry Lancaster
1
1
2
 Devin Andre
0
2
2
 Colin Levis
0
1
1
 Nick Clark
0
1
1

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16
7
4
5
14
16
19
 NON LEAGUE
2
01
1
2
3
1
 OVERALL20
8
6
6
18
21
20
 TOURNAMENT2
1
1
0
2
2
 

VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 19.75 86
 621
 91.06
 Andre Menard
 0.25 00
 00 00

VARSITY ROSTER

 NameGrade
Number
 Devin Andre
 1123
 Eli Araujo
 10 11
 Austin Champagne
 12 16
 Nicholas Clark
 12 17
 Connor Dunn
 10 20
 Will Halben
 10 15
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 11 18
 Brady Holander
 10 14
 Ahijah Joseph
 12 3
 Aidan Lancaster
 10 6
 Harry Lancaster
 12 5
 Nathan LaPlume
 9 7
 Nicholas Lawrence
 12 10
 Colin Levis
 10 19
 Andre Menard
 10 4
 Vinnie Rocchio
 12 9
 Michael Russo
 9 2
 Eli Sternbach
 10 13
 Tyler Treichler
 12 12
 Zachary White
 11 8

JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 NameGoals

Assists
 Points
 Joshua Smith
2

5
7
 Keith Thompson
1

6
7
 Brandon Lewis
4

0
4
 Alex Naughton
3

0
3
 Jared Cooper
0

3
3
 Eli Araujo
2

0
2
 Humza Habib
2

0
2
 Omar Acevedo
1

0
1
 Ian Blank
0

1
1
 Cody Gale
1

0
1
 Nathan Pesaturo
1

0
1
 John Dougherty
1

0
1
 John O'Donnell
0

1
1

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

 GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 League16
3
9
4
17
30
10
 Non League
2
1
1
0
1
4
2
 Overall18
4
10
4
18
34
12

JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

 Name GPW
L
T
GAO
SO
OVERALL AVG.
 Tyler Biller
14
2
8
3
25
2
1.78
 Andre Menard
2.5
2
1
0
4
2
1.60
 Daniel Hasenfus
1.5
0
1
1
6
0
4.00

JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NameClass


Number
 Omar Acevedo
10


16
 Tyler Biller
10

11
 Ian Blank
10

4
 Jared Cooper
10

18
 John Dougherty
10

17
 Tyler Evans
10

13
 Cody Gale
10

10
 Humza Habib
10

2
 Daniel Hasenfus
9

8
 Ben Larkin
11

15
 Brandon Lewis
11

21
 Alex Naughton
10

9
 Jack O'Donnell
10

23
 Nathan Pesaturo
9


14
 Kyle Samagaio
9

20
 Joshua Smith
9

3
 Keith Thompson
11

7

FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS

 Name GoalsAssists
Points
 Cristian Salguero
1
1
2
 Jack Sweeney
0
1
1
 Patrick Raczkowski
10
1
 Shea Parenteau
1
0
1

FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

 GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 League12
0
12
0
2
32
0
 Non League
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
 Overall13
0
13
0
2
33
0

FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

  GPW
L
T
GA
SO
AVG.
 Connor McGehee
4.00
0
5
0
10
0
2.50
 Shea Parenteau
8.25
0
8
0
22
0
2.75
 Joshua Joubert
0.750
0
0
2
0
2.66

FRESHMAN ROSTER

 Name Number
 Jacob Botelho
4
 Quinton Davenport
 13
 Emmanuel Diaz
 16
 Sam Flynn
 14
 Aaron Gesualdi
 2
 Adam Grinter
 5
 Joshua Joubert
 25
 Ethan Lingley
 6
 Cameron Mcleary
 15
 Connor McGehee
 21
 Andrew Owens
 7
 Shea Parenteau
 10
 Kevin Raczkowski
 15
 Patrick Raczkowski
 21
 Noah Ricci
 8
 Cristian Salguero
 19
 Cameron Sirois
 22
 Jack Sweeney
 12
 Shawn Trombley
17



BLUE AND WHITE 2017


BLUE AND WHITE 2017

BLUE AND WHITE WORLD CUP TEAMS 2017

ItalySpainPortugalBrazil
Andre, DevinAbreu, CodyBohannon, HunterAmaya, Emilio
Fasoldt, BenjaminAcevedo, OmarBrown, ZacharyAustin, Justus
Halben, WillAraujo, EliFasoldt, AndrewCooper, Jared
Hasenfus, DanielBiller, TylerJimenez, AlejandroDiaz, Michael
Mangion, ColtonCataloni, ShaneLamar, EthanDunn, Connor
Medeiros, DavidHenriquez, HugoLancaster, AidanGale, Cody
Menard, AndreLaPlume, NathanLevis, ColinHasenfus, Nicholas
Naughton, AlexLaurila, EricLurssen, JustinHolander, Brady
Raczkowski, KevinLockhart, JaydenMcGehee, ConnorLacourse, Jared
Rebelo, KevinPesaturo, NathanMichaud, JoshuaLewis, Brandon
Smith, JoshuaRicci, NoahPoliquin, ConnorMachado, Guilherme
Smith, NolanSantos, EthanSamagaio, KyleMarini, Henry
Stromfors, ZacharySar, TylerSoucy, JoeyMedeiros, Kevin
Sweeney, JackWade, DylanThompson, KeithRaczkowski, Patrick 
Tellier, NicholasWhite, ZacharyWilmot, JustinRusso, Michael
RODRIGUES, MATTDAVIS, ZACH
RODRIGUES, STEVE
GOMEZ, FREDY

BLUE AND WHITE WORLD CUP DRAW 2017

8:10ItalyvsSpain

BrazilvsPortugal




8:50ItalyvsPortugal

SpainvsBrazil




9:30BrazilvsItaly

PortugalvsSpain








10:151vs4

2vs3




10:55
3rd Place




11:10
Championship






CHAMPIONS


BRAZIL





AHS Alumni


AHS Alumni
HERE IS A LIST OF ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER ALUMNI


AHS SOCCER ALUMNI 2017
                                   FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY                
             UMASS DARTMOUTH UNIVERSITY          
                   PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
         STOKE CITY, ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE, US NATIONAL TEAM

       NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION ACADEMY COACHING STAFF

       NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION ACADEMY COACHING STAFF
                                  
       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS BOSTON

       KING PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL COACH

        KING PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL COACH

        ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ANNA MARIA COLLEGE

AHS Career Stats



Top Scorer Single Year
Jared Emond23
Luis Faria22
Joe Annese21
Jason Parenteau17
Mike Valadao17
Kyle Lameiras15


Most Goals Career
Joe Annese45
Jared Emond38
Mike Valadao28
Jason Parenteau25
Kyle Lameiras23
Jason Bolton 21


Top GoaliesAvg.
Philip Nelson69.00%
Nelson Araujo70.00%
Marques Menard71.00%
Chris Fay88.00%
Spenser Powell1.00%
Jason Ross1.00%


AHS Career Stats

Countdown Manitou 2018


YOU ARE AT MANITOU FOR 2018 SESSION

Manitou Staff


Manitou Staff
Who will be the 2017 Chiefs?

Camp Dates:  Sunday, August 13 to Sunday, August 20, 2017

2017 Staff Returning
Nick Gale
Peter Silveira
Nathan Tovar
Abby Casey
Kevin Smith
Julius Summerville
Martha Durex
Sherri Heard
Juliana Araujo
Olivia Letourneau
Naomi Cordell
Kathy Ortega
Emily Ortega
Sophie Ortega
Eric Greene
AJ Russell
Nancy Tella
Matt Rodrigues
David Connolly
Brittney Kisamore
Dante Arcese
Carlos Vasquez
Chris Gagne
Steve Rodrigues
Jennifer Peck
Dan Murphy
Nick Adair
Dan Batista
Adam Martin
Jessica Shiel
Nick Anastasi
Weston Pondolfino
Matt Bukowski
Ryan Cordeiro
Fredy Gomez
Zach Rodrigues
Fabian Ruano
Ricardo Aldana
Stephen Patino
Rick Pereira
Colin Golden
Madison Turner
Olivia Reyes
Meg Dotzenrod
Morgan Fulton
Karen Pereira
Jay Guinan
Steve Santos
Julio Alcantara
Meagan Elliott
Henry George
Erin Woodhead
Emily LaCourse
Troy Martins
Frank Cadle
Cassandra Vivar
Jasmine Vivar
Ben Chomyszak
Bridgette Arsenault
Amy Cadle
Emma Nelson
Janessa Rollins-Santos
Amanda Hay
Alyssa Oliva
Alexa Rei-LeClerc
Megan Kosciak
Cara Williams
Patrick Foley
Alain Laurent
Sarah Bray
Kaitlin Murrin
Kyle Lemieux