Peter A. Pereira


Where it's always a beautiful Manitou Morning Camp Dates for 2018: Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

SUMMER LEAGUE


SUMMER LEAGUE

Date


Teams


TimeField



Group A
Group B






England
Spain






Argentina
Brazil






Mexico
USA






Holland
Italy






Portugal
France




III


III


6
EnglandvsArgentina2
6:00A
July 128
SpainvsBrazil11
6:00B

6
MexicovsHolland6
7:00A

5
USAvsItaly0
7:00B

3
PortugalvsFrance4
8:00A










June 26

ArgentinavsPortugal

6:00A
July 17

SpainvsUSA

6:00B



EnglandvsMexico

7:00A



BrazilvsFrance

7:00B



HollandvsItaly

8:00A










June 28

EnglandvsPortugal

6:00A
July 19

SpainvsFrance

6:00B



ArgentinavsHolland

7:00A



BrazilvsItaly

7:00B



MexicovsUSA

8:00A










July 5

ArgentinavsBrazil

6:00A
July 24

USAvsFrance

6:00B



MexicovsPortugal

7:00A



SpainvsItaly

7:00B



EnglandvsHolland

8:00A










July 10

EnglandvsSpain

6:00A
July 26

HollandvsPortugal

6:00B



ItalyvsFrance

7:00A



BrazilvsUSA

7:00B



ArgentinavsMexico

8:00A

SUMMER LEAGUE STANDINGS

Group AW
L
T
Pts.GFGA
GD
England1003624
Holland0011660
Mexico0011660
Portugal010034-1
Argentina010026-4
Group BW
L
T
Pts.
GFGA
GD
USA1003505
Brazil10031183
France1003431
Spain0100811-3
Italy010005-5

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS



TOURNAMENT GAMES


July 31Aug. 2


Field A



1A








GA      6:00   



4B



2B6:00







GB.    7:00



3A










7:30CHAMPIONS

Field B



1B








GA      6:00



4A



2A                              6:00







GB      7:00



3B




SUMMER LEAGUE 2018 WORLD CUP TEAMS

BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain
Amaya, EmilioBatista, DanAdema, ConnorAguiar, TimBischoff, Liam
Fasoldt, BillBiller, TylerBrown, ZacharyAntonangeli, JohnDiallo, Mohamed
Hagopian, LukeDunn, ConnorCirino, KalvinCataloni, DavidHabib, Hamza
Harvey, WheatonGuinan, JoshCooper, JaredFasoldt, AndrewMcGehee, Connor
Lameiras, KyleHill, JamesHolander, BradyLancaster, AidanMedeiros, David
Pereira, MikeJohnson, ColinKeefer, JakeLozanski, JohnNaughton, Alex
Russo, ChrisLockhart, JaydenLaPlaca, JoshMendez, FrankynOwens, Andrew
Sar, TylerRuaikrabue, KidMiller, IanMorales, EsvinRodrigues, Matt
Smith, JoshuaSmith, NolanPiasecki, BillPerez, CarlosSan Severino, Dominic
Soucy, JoeySmith, TobySinger, JacksonRocchio, VinnieSweeney, Jack
Treichler, TylerWade, DylanThy, TylerStromfors, ZacharyTovar, Nathan
Diaz, MichaelMachado, GuilhermeAndre, DevinHernandez, Maynor
Esteban, KevinTicas, Emilio


Yellow
Gray
Orange
Green
Black










ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA
Abreu, CodyAcevedo, OmarCataloni, DylanAraujo, EliCorliss, Patrick
Botelho, JacobCataloni, ShaneField, Adam
Currier, Andrew
Fasoldt, BenjaminGale, NickFlynn, JackFlynn, SamHalben, Will
Hasenfus, DanielMarini, HenryLewis, BrandonHenriquez, HugoHasenfus, Nicholas
Joseph, AhijahPesaturo, NathanMenard, AndreFlynn, AaronLurssen, Justin
Keefer, JustinPoliquin, ConnorRaczkowski, Patrick Lurssen, KevinOliveira, Jeremiah
Kibathi, FabianRusso, ThomasRicci, NoahMangion, ColtonPhelps, Noah
Levis, ColinSousa, EvanRusso, MichaelRebelo, KevinRaczkowski, Kevin
Marques, LucasThompson, KeithSamagaio, KyleRodrigues, ZachSantos, Ethan
Maynard, ChrisViveiros-S., OwenSturm, HunterSandoval, LuisStuger, Cashel
Simoneau, KristianWilliams, NoahWampler, TomMedeiros, KevinBoateng, Henry
Jimenez, AlejandroGattoni, EthanStephenson, XavierStromfors, JakeSalguero, Ronaldo


Dialla, MamadouWilliams, AlexPerez, Joe
Carolina Blue
Maroon
White
Blue
Red







INDOOR SOCCER 2017-2018

Date


Teams


Time

III


III

174EnglandvsBrazil12154:00

1011HollandvsUSA4105:00

175PortugalvsSpain986:00










2320HollandvsEngland1284:00

135PortugalvsUSA11235:00

87BrazilvsSpain696:00










80PortugalvsBrazil554:00

85HollandvsSpain305:00

1012EnglandvsUSA15176:00










126BrazilvsHolland9134:00

814PortugalvsEngland2275:00

127SpainvsUSA576:00










10
BrazilvsUSA6
4:00

7
PortugalvsHolland14
5:00

13
SpainvsEngland11
6:00













TOURNAMENT GAMES















February 10, 2018






1 Holland
















4:00      Holland






4  Portugal
     Holland





2  Brazil6:00  CHAMPIONS






      Brazil






5:00







Spain





WINTER LEAGUE STANDINGS



WLTPtsGFGAGD
HOLLAND

810241136350
BRAZIL
5401580728
SPAIN
441136774-7
PORTUGAL
4501277104-27
USA
351101039013
ENGLAND
2706103137-34


WINTER SOCCER LEAGUE ROSTERS 2017-2018

HOLLANDENGLANDBRAZILSPAINPORTUGALUSA
Andre, DevinAguiar, TimAbreu, CodyAcevedo, OmarAraujo, EliCataloni, David
Biller, TylerBatista, DanAlves, SteveAnderson, DavidBrown, ZacharyCirino, Kalvin
Bishoff, LiamFasoldt, WilliamDavieau, JosephFasoldt, AndrewDavis, ZachCooper, Jared

Gale, CodyRegan, MichaelGuinan, JoshFasoldt, BenjaminDavis, Colton
Gale, NickJimenez, AlejandroHasenfus, NicholasHalben, Will
Dunn, Connor
Gomez, FredyJoseph, AhijahLevis, ColinKeefer, JustinHolander, BradyHasenfus, Daniel
Habib, HumzaLockhart, JaydenLewis, BrandonLurssen, JustinKeefer, JakeMarini, Henry
Lancaster, AidanMedeiros, DavidRaczkowski, KevinOwens, AndrewPesaturo, NathanOliveira, Jeremiah
Poliquin, ConnorMenard, AndreRaczkowski, Patrick Rebelo, KevinSantos, EthanSilva, Connor
Rodrigues, MattMorales, EsvinRussell, AJRuano, FabianSmith, JoshuaSilveira, Peter
Russo, MichaelNaughton, AlexTellier, NicholasRusso, ThomasWade, DylanThompson, Keith
Samagaio, KyleStromfors, ZacharySweeney, JackSoucy, JoeyWilkins, RichardTovar, Nathan
HOLLAND
ENGLANDBRAZIL
SPAIN
PORTUGAL
USA




SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 SCHEDULE

Date


Teams


TimeFIELD



Group A
Group B





1England
Spain





2Argentina
Brazil





3Mexico
USA





4Holland
Italy





5Portugal
France




III


III

July 1132EnglandvsArgentina656:00A

89SpainvsBrazil986:00B

818MexicovsHolland11127:00A

28USAvsItaly497:00B

417PortugalvsFrance498:00A










July 1859ArgentinavsPortugal5136:00A

96SpainvsUSA466:00B

610EnglandvsMexico837:00A

94BrazilvsFrance747:00B

56HollandvsItaly468:00A










July 2069EnglandvsPortugal12116:00A

136SpainvsFrance6136:00B

73ArgentinavsHolland777:00A

54BrazilvsItaly327:00B

53MexicovsUSA3148:00A










July 2558ArgentinavsBrazil256:00A

75USAvsFrance806:00B

311MexicovsPortugal12147:00A

77SpainvsItaly10147:00B

44EnglandvsHolland568:00A










July 2796EnglandvsSpain796:00A

57HollandvsPortugal14126:00B

06ItalyvsFrance5117:00A

81BrazilvsUSA2097:00B

105ArgentinavsMexico868:00A














TOURNAMENT GAMES







Aug. 1 








Field A








1 PORTUGAL Aug. 3







GA 6:00   WINNER A PORTUGAL







4 MEXICO








2 ARGENTINAGX  6:00WINNER X
















GB  7:00    WINNER B ARGENTINAPortugal






3 HOLLAND





















USA





Field B
7:30CHAMPIONS





1 FRANCE









WINNER C FRANCEUSA






GC 6:00








4 ITALY
WINNER Y






2 USAGY  6:00

















GD 7:00WINNER D USA







3 SPAIN

















SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 STANDINGS

2017WLTPtsGFGAGD
Group A






Portugal802261146846
Argentina5321764586
Holland532177180-9
Mexico460127397-24
England28065973-14
Group B






France442146772-5
USA45113805228
Spain4511381801
Italy451135860-2
Brazil451137489-15


SUMMER LEAGUE 2017 TEAMS

BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain
Corliss, PatrickAnderson, DavidAbreu, CodyAlves, SteveDiaz, Michael
Dunn, ConnorAndre, DevinAguiar, TimBatista, Dan
Fasoldt, WilliamCarter, JaredArcese, DanteBishoff, LiamEvans, Tyler
Flynn, SamDougherty, JohnClark, NicholasCataloni, DavidHolander, Brady
LaPlume, NathanJoubert, JoshuaFasoldt, AndrewLevis, ColinKeefer, Jake
McGehee, ConnorKeefer, JustinGale, CodyLewis, BrandonLawrence, Nicholas
Rodrigues, MatthewLarkin, BenOwens, AndrewMartin, AdamMichaud, Joshua
Russo, ThomasLaurila, EricRocchio, VinnieMcCleary, CameronRebelo, Kevin
Sweeney, JackRaczkowski, KevinRusso, MichaelRicci, NoahRodrigues, Steve
Jimenez, AlejandroSinger, JacksonTovar, NathanRusso, ChrisSoucy, Joey
Wade, DylanHaynes, Matthew
Ticas, EmilioCarlson, Nick
BrazilEnglandHollandPortugalSpain










ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA
Boateng, HenryEdgar, AlexBohannon, HunterBacchiocchi, OwenAraujo, Eli
Davis, ColtonHabib, HumzaHasenfus, DanielBlank, IanBotelho, Jacob
Fasoldt, BenjaminMenard, AndreJoseph, AhijahCirino, KalvinCooper, Jared
Guinan, JoshSalguero, KevinPesaturo, NathanDavis, ZachGALE, NICK
Halben, WilliamWilliams, CalebRodrigues, ZachLancaster, HarrySamgaio, Kyle
Hasenfus, NicholasSilvia, EvanRuekrabue, KidMarini, HenryLancaster, Aidan
Naughton, AlexStromfors, ZacharySmith, JoshuaO'Donnell, JohnLockhart, Jayden
Raczkowski, Patrick Treichler, TylerSmith, NolanPerez, JosephPoliquin, Connor
Thompson, KeithWilliams, NoahTrombley, ShawnWilliams, AlexSantos,Ethan
Sandoval, LuisOliveira, JeremiahAmaya, EmilioSternbach, EliCoca, Jr.
Tellier, Nicholas
Morales, PabloMedeiros, DavidMendez, Frankyn
ArgentinaMexicoItalyFranceUSA



Manitou Campers 2018


Manitou Campers 2018
Welcome Manitou Campers

Camp Dates:  Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

NameMedical Physical*
B

Michael RussoMP
Thomas RussoM
Jared LacourseMP
Cody AbreuMP
Zach StromforsMP
Jared CooperMP
Jayden LockhartMP
Shane CataloniMP
Daniel HasenfusMP
Ian MillerMP
Andrew CurrierMP
Jack Sweeney

Ethan LamarMP
Alex NaughtonMP
Kevin MedeirosMP
Joshua SmithMP
Toby SmithMP
Jake StromforsMP
Andrew FasoldtMP
Ben FasoldtMP
Kevin RebeloMP
Connor PoliquinMP
Luke HagopianMP
Sam FlynnMP
Andrew OwenMP
Tyler SarMP
Logan GosselinMP
Cashel Stuger

Henry MariniMP
Joseph SoucyMP
Chace DavenportMP
Tyler Rocchio

Aiden KingsleyMP
Nolan SmithMP
Eli AraujoMP
Connor DunnMP
Omar Acevedo
P
Connor McGehee

Clayton TylerMP
Justus AustinMP
Nathan PesaturoMP
Dylan WadeMP
Zachary DiffenderferMP
Alejandro Jimenez

Lucas Pereira

Jack Klingaman

Max D'AmicoMP
Nathan LaPlumeM
Andre Menard

Christian Olbrych

Colin Levis
P
Jack O'Donnell
MP
Liam BischoffMP
Will HalbenMP
John DoughertyMP
Brady WhitmarshMP
Aidan Lancaster

David MedeirosMP
Jayden OrdmandyMP
Jacob BotelhoMP
Tyler Biller

Kevin RaczkowskiMP
Patrick RaczkowskiMP
Zach Brown

Esvin Morales

Kyle NaughtonMP
Fabian KibathiMP
Hugo HernandezMP
Ticas NicholasMP
Ticas EmilioMP
Emilio AmayaMP
Ethan GattoniM
Alex VecchioliMP
Jonathan Esteban

Noble AvilaMP
Gabriel Cardona

Kyle Neuendorf

Aaron FlynnMP



G

Danielle Brown
P
Holly KailherMP
Kara ThorntonMP
Jacklyn MacDonaldMP
Rachel RaineyMP
Ryan JohnsonMP
Kaitlyn VierraMP
Ashley Macia
P
Meghan PanzerMP
Briley HarnoisMP
Gabby BoshMP
Raelianna StuartMP
Charley Mckenna

Olivia CookM
Ella StromforsMP
Emily DunleaMP
Sam FasoldtMP
Allison RebeloMP
Tayla DrapeMP
Riley ParkerMP
Alexandra TetreaultMP
Mackenzie LamoureuxMP
Michaela LamoureuxMP
Ashley PiazzaMP
Emma ReillyMP
Riley SullivanMP
Lilyana LyonsMP
Amelia MeierM
Olivia MeierM
Olivia CalderoneMP
Gracie CalderoneMP
Sonny Suger

Ashley DameMP
Rylee TurnerMP
Isabella Salviati

Sophia Salviati

Julia ReyesMP
Katherine DennehyMP
Allison HaighMP
Jessica GatesMP
Ashley LaPlacaMP
Felicia Laguerre

Venessa Laguerre

Kyla SturmMP
Gabrielle Lauzier
P
Ashley Lauzier
P
Avery VieiraM
Madison ScannellMP
Karoline McNamaraM
Emily AntonikMP
Mia NewquistMP



GX

Caroline SmithMP
Allyson TetreaultMP
Tizeta Chisholm

Libby LewisM
Grace Ferguson




BX


Ryan HurwitzMP
Ian O'NeillMP
Colin DervinMP
Cameron Kizik
P
Matt ThompsonMP
Andrew SeropianM
Cameron Burns

Joshua ContoisMP
Quinn FeylerMP
Stephen GriffinMP
Andrew LongobardiMP
Thomas MeaderMP
Drew GulleyMP
Kevin McCarthyMP
Daniel FifoltMP
Ethan HancockMP
Josh CanningMP
Sean McCarthyMP
Collin PeckMP
Elliot WilsonMP
Ryan KellerMP
William BerminghamMP
Oliver BlackburnM
Cole KingMP
Sam ClaymanMP
Cameron EddyMP
Robbie HealeyMP
John MacEachenMP
Ryan StrojnyMP
Anthony deSilvaMP
John PfeifferMP
Luke PfeifferMP
Brady MillerMP
Liam AnastasiaM
Michael CibottiMP
Dustin DannekerM
Tyler TatroMP
Owen LotitoMP
Tyler Lofton

Alex ClarkMP
Quinn BresslerMP
Ricky RandMP
Brandon Moskal

Matthew CragoMP
Michael CollinsMP



NBMP
Justin Knopf

Ben PescodMP
Declan DiestelMP
Duncan OwensMP
Maguire PhillipsMP
Max DamieckiMP
Derek AlexanderMP
Conor FlynnMP
Collin LyonsMP
Colten HughesMP
Jack O'BrienMP
Kyle RosaMP
Brett LapinskiMP
Edward AbouzeidMP
John FerrieraMP
Andrew Dalton

Christopher LiebherrMP
Brian SullivanMP
Alex TurcotteMP
Morgan SimmonsMP
Zachary LernerM
Alec WeemanMP
Nicholas ChewMP
Kyle HoulihanMP
David DegborMP
William O'BrienMP
Andrew KubinskiMP
Domenic EnoM



GM

Bryn Anderson
MP
Tori AndersonMP
Emily VigeantMP
Sophia GeorgeMP
Erin Daniel
P
Julia MacDonaldMP
Kerrin SearsMP
Shealyn SearsMP
Katy GarvinMP
Cailin FitzpatrickMP
Sydney MulkernMP
Kerry McCabeMP
Stephanie KempMP
Kylie TryderMP
Lauren HobaicaMP
Molly DimarinoM
Lindsey CorningMP
Kasey StaplesMP
Abby OppenheimMP
Sarah SaccoMP
Caitlin HaleyMP
Colleen CooneyMP
Cathryn CooneyMP
Alissa CookeMP
Kerina GeminianiMP
Caroline MooreMP
Lauren WhitmanMP
Katie MillerMP
Kayla DohertyMP
Grace BurkeMP
Gabriella GeminianiMP
Catalina DemassiMP
Kelley BrianMP
Anna DarlingtonMP
Isabella Lennon

Melissa ShantelerM
Kaylee SmithMP
Anna DyeMP
Yianni LoukosMP



GN

Caitlin SmithM
Olivia BurkeMP
Carly Murphy

Toni Murphy

Abigail MoonMP
Riley YoungMP
Ashley Schepis

Emmalee Schepis

Julia NewellMP
Michelle Belcher

Caroline TurcotteMP
Kylie DionMP
Emily Tatarczuk

Sarah Tatarczuk

Hannah KubinskiMP
Sarah KubinskiMP
Minea McGrath

Jillian PerkinsMP
Lauren AndersonMP
Brianna CahoonMP
Kaitlin RussellMP



KP


Zach WhiteMP
Jeremy WhiteMP
James DumontMP
Wesley OrzellM
Grant OrzellM
Andrew RobinsonMP
Tadhg KellerMP
Connor O'NeillMP
John CullenMP
Ryan BoucherMP
Anthony BozzaMP
Ajae OlsenMP
Ian ZimmermanMP
Jackson FletcherMP
Luke HamiltonMP
Stephen Patel
P
Thomas BeckMP
Luca Cordero-Slater

Joe CollinsMP
Matthew ClarkeMP
Andrew ThompsonMP
Kaemon ParkM
Tristan Stephani

Brian McCarthyMP
Colin WesleyMP
Nicholas BushMP
Camron LawrenceMP
Will AllanMP
Dylan PowersMP
Owen TeixeiraMP
Aidan LindmarkM
Tirhake BekeleMP
Jason HehnMP
Justin WillsonMP
Alex Leon

Carter JacobsMP



C

Lara CordeiroM
Sarah VailMP
Andrea McAdamMP
Riley DossMP
Rachel StokesM
Riley NedderMP
Kira Coleman

Abby McNeilM
Madison LondonMP
Sadie Currier-BrownMP
Patricia FarwellMP
Isabella NitschkeMP
Emma FallonMP
Liana RiceMP
Casey MasterMP
Marissa Del CarmenMP
Reagan NedderMP
Gabrielle RichardMP
Gianna MarianoM



F

Nicholas PendersMP
Jake HoganMP
Tyler ComeauMP
William ReganMP
Joe CusackMP
Nicholas Beigel

Maxwell Beigel

Dylan BarreiraMP
William OzoneMP
Daniel LoweyMP
Matthew GarciaMP
Daniel BaslerMP
Shane VandenBoom

Benjamin BassMP
Benjamin Ferguson

PJ FrostMP
Christian CusackMP
Jacob WaryasMP
Will MorrisonMP
Matthew SimoneM
Joe CostaMP



V

Emily McGovernMP
Brooke CareyMP
Hailey ThakeMP
Krista GreeningMP
Aliyah PtakMP
Anastasia LeonardoMP
Kylie MondelloMP
Hannah TarboxMP
Ally CroninMP
Chelsea Calcagni

Gabrielle RaymondMP
Jessica MathesonMP
Faith Hindy

Madison Munroe

Holly BergMP
Veronica Esteban




VX

Theresa IafollaM
Abigail ClarkMP
Melissa Kennelly

Kaitlyn StallingsMP
Mia Ferzoco

Jenna JaroszMP



*PHYSICALS FOR CAMP CAN BE UP TO TWO YEARS OLD

Manitou Staff


Manitou Staff
Who will be the 2018 Chiefs?

Camp Dates:  Sunday, August 12 to Sunday, August 19, 2018

2018 Staff Returning
Nick Gale
Matt Rodrigues
Jessica Shiel
Patrick Foley
Sherri Heard
Brittney Kisamore
Maddie Turner
Dante Arcese
Frank Cadle
Nathan Tovar
Olivia Reyes
Weston Pondolfino
Nick Adair
Chris Gagne
Zach Rodrigues
Jason Ross
Juliana Araujo
Olivia Letourneau
Brigette Arsenault
Daniel Batista
Lucas Chomyszak
Ben Chomyszak
Naomi Cordell
Stephen Patino
Kyle Lemieux
Nick Hasenfus
Ahijah Joseph
Jack Flynn
Megan Kosciak
Abby Casey
Nick Anastasi
Kip Lewis
Jordan Lach
Noah Phelps
Khalid Hantash
Troy Martins
Martha Durex
Eric Greene
Joe Franchino
Rick Pereira
Heather Pereira
Kylee Pereira
Steve Santos
Chris Silva
Fredy Gomez
Jay Guinan
Tabby Guinan
Nancy Tella
Tyler Treichler
Sophie Ortega
Emily Ortega
Kathy Ortega
Karen Pereira
Peter Silveira
Kevin Smith
Carlos Vasquez
Maddie Turner
Ricardo Aldana
Adam Martin
Patrick Silva

AHS Soccer


AHS Soccer
ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2018

PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 23 All Teams Tryouts8:00-12:00

 Aug. 24 All Teams Tryouts8:00-12:00

 Aug. 25
 Walpole Varsity, JV and Freshman
10:00


 Aug. 27 At DR JV and Varsity  (Bus at 2:00) Fresh   practice3:15

 Aug. 28 Practice All Teams2:00-5:00

 Aug. 29 Shea High Scrimmage3:15

 Aug. 30
 Xaverian JV + Varsity, Freshman Practice
3:00

 Aug. 31
 Team Scrimmages
8:00-11:00

 Sept. 1, 2 and 3 NO PRACTICES



  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 8
Canton
6:00


 Sept. 12
Mansfield3:30



 Sept. 14
At Stoughton3:452:15

 Sept. 17
Oliver Ames5:45



 Sept. 19
At North Attleboro5:003:15

 Sept. 24
At King Philip
3:45
2:15

 Sept. 26
At Foxboro3:452:15

 Sept. 28
At Taunton
3:45
2:15

 Oct. 1
Sharon3:45



 Oct. 4
Franklin5:45



Oct. 6Alumni5:00


 Oct. 10At Milford3:452:15

 Oct. 12
At Mansfield3:302:15

 Oct. 16
At Oliver Ames6:004:15

 Oct. 19
King Philip3:45


 Oct. 22
Taunton6:30


 Oct. 25At Franklin5:454:15

 Oct. 27
North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)2:00


 Oct. 29
New Bedford3:45



HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
Oliver Ames0-0-000-0-00
Mansfield0-0-000-0-00
King Philip0-0-000-0-00
Franklin0-0-000-0-00
Attleboro0-0-000-0-00
Taunton
0-0-000-0-00

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE DAVENPORT DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
North Attleboro0-0-000-0-00
Foxboro0-0-000-0-00
Canton0-0-000-0-00
Milford0-0-000-0-00
Sharon0-0-000-0-00
Stoughton0-0-000-0-00

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE0000000
 NON LEAGUE
0000000
 OVERALL0000000

VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points

















VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 
0 00 00 0

0 00 00 0




VARSITY ROSTER

No.NameGradePosition

























































































  JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE 2018

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 8
Canton
4:00


 Sept. 12
Mansfield3:30



 Sept. 14
At Stoughton3:452:15

 Sept. 17
Oliver Ames3:45



 Sept. 19
North Attleboro3:30


 Sept. 24
At King Philip
3:45
2:15

 Sept. 26
At Foxboro3:452:15

 Sept. 28
At Taunton
3:45
2:15

 Oct. 1
Sharon3:45



 Oct. 4
Franklin4:30


 Oct. 10At Milford3:452:15

 Oct. 12
At Mansfield3:302:15

 Oct. 16
At Oliver Ames3:45
2:15

 Oct. 19
King Philip3:45


 Oct. 22
Taunton3:45


 Oct. 25At Franklin4:302:15

 Oct. 27
North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)10:009:00

 Oct. 29
New Bedford3:45



JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE






 NON LEAGUE







 OVERALL







JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points

























JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.

  
 
 

  
 






JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NumberNameGrade





























































FRESHMAN SCHEDULE 2018

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 10
North Attleboro3:30


 Sept. 12
Mansfield3:30



 Sept. 17
Oliver Ames3:45


 Sept. 19North Attleboro3:30


 Sept. 24
At King Philip3:45
2:45

 Sept. 28At Taunton3:452:30

 Oct. 1Sharon3:45


 Oct. 4
Franklin3:30



 Oct. 10
At Milford3:45
2:30

 Oct. 12
At Mansfield
3:302:30

 Oct. 16
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:30

 Oct. 19King Philip3:45


 Oct. 22Taunton3:45


 Oct. 25
At Franklin
3:302:15

 Oct. 27
At North Attleboro
10:009:00

Oct. 29New Bedford3:45



FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE






 NON LEAGUE







 OVERALL







FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points





























































FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.

  
 
 
 
  
 
 




FRESHMAN ROSTER

NumberNameGrade























































ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2017

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

DAVID MEDEIROS
TEAM MVP
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE ALL STAR TEAM
HOCKOMOCK SPORTS ALL STAR GAME
THE SUN CHRONICLE ALL STAR TEAM
LEACH & GARNER CUP MVP

WILLIAM HALBEN
VARSITY TEAM TOP SCORE AWARD
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE ALL STAR TEAM
HOCKOMOCKSPORTS ALL STAR TEAM
HOCKOMOCKSPORTS ALL STAR GAME
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION

NICK HASENFUS
UNITED SOCCER COACHES SENIOR EXCELLENCE AWARD
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION

AIDAN LANCASTER
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION
2018 CAPTAIN
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION

KEITH THOMPSON
TEAM MIP

ELI ARAUJO
TEAM 12TH PLAYER AWARD

JOSHUA SMITH
TEAM ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

ZACH WHITE
THE SUN CHRONICLE HONORABLE MENTION


JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

TYLER BILLER
TEAM MVP

KYLE SAMAGAIO
TEAM MIP

JAYDEN LOCKHART
TEAM 12TH PLAYER AWARD

JOSEPH SOUCY
TEAM TOP SCORER
TEAM ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

NOAH RICCI
COACHES CHOICE AWARD


FRESHMAN TEAM AWARDS

ALEJANDRO JIMENEZ
TEAM MVP

SHANE CATALONI
TEAM MIP

DYLAN WADE
TEAM 12TH PLAYER AWARD

CODY ABREU
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

CONNOR POLIQUIN
TEAM TOP SCORER

HENRY MARINI
COACHES CHOICE


STAFF
Peter A. Pereira    Head Coach
Fredy Gomez    JV Coach
Zach Davis    Freshman Coach
Hildeberto Barbosa    Goalie Coach
Steve Rodrigues    Assistant Coach
Matthew Rodrigues    Assistant Coach



PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 26
 Walpole Varsity, JV and Freshman
10:00
0-2L
 Aug. 30
 Xaverian JV + Varsity, Freshman Practice
2:30-5:00
0-1L
 Sept. 1
 DR Varsity and JV,  Freshman Practice
9:30-12:00
4-1W

  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 7
At Canton
6:45
5:002-4L
 Sept. 11
Stoughton
3:45

0-0T
 Sept. 13
At Sharon
3:452:152-4L
 Sept. 15
At King Philip
3:45
2:152-3L
 Sept. 19
Mansfield
5:45
0-3L
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:150-2L
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
0-0T
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

1-1T
 Oct. 4
North Attleboro
3:45

1-1T
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:150-3L
 Oct. 7ALUMNI
5:00
1-3L
 Oct. 11
Foxboro
4:00

0-4L
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

1-0W
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
6:004:300-3L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames (Senior Night)
5:45

1-0W
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:002-2T
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
6:305:001-0W
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
6:00
4:152-0W
 Oct. 28
At North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)
2:00
12:301-2L

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
Oliver Ames11-1-42611-2-426
Mansfield10-1-52510-1-626
King Philip9-5-22010-7-222
Franklin5-8-3135-9-313
Attleboro4-8-4124-9-513
Taunton
1-13-242-14-26

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE DAVENPORT DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T

League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
North Attleboro9-1-62411-1-624
Foxboro8-4-4209-4-422
Canton9-3-42210-3-424
Milford7-7-2167-7-317
Sharon4-9-3114-9-412
Stoughton0-15-110-16-11

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16484132812
 NON LEAGUE
2011341
 OVERALL18495163213

VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Will Halben729
Michael Russo415
Aidan Lancaster123
Devin Andre033
David Medeiros112
Nick Hasenfus033
Eli Araujo022
Zach White101
Joseph Soucy101
Nathan LaPlume011
Brandon Lewis
101
Andre Menard011

VARSITY GOALIE STATS


Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 13.75 37 421 61.52
 Andre Menard
4.25 02 011 02.58




VARSITY ROSTER

No.NameGradePosition
0Menard, Andre11GK
1Hasenfus, Nicholas12GK
2Russo, Michael10M
3Smith, Joshua10D
5Medeiros, David10M
6Lancaster, Aidan11D
7LaPlume, Nathan10M
8White, Zachary12M
9Naughton, Alex11F
10Thompson, Keith12M
11Araujo, Eli11M
12Henriquez, Hugo9M
13Cooper, Jared11M
14Holander, Brady11D
15Halben, Will11F
17Soucy, Joseph9F
19Levis, Colin11D
20Dunn, Connor11D
21Lewis, Brandon12D
22Lurssen, Justin9M
23Andre, Devin12M
24Bohannon, Hunter12D

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16691243013
 NON LEAGUE
2101213
 OVERALL18792263116

JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Joseph Soucy819
Justin Lurssen437
Guilherme Machado235
Henry Marini224
Hugo Henriquez044
Nathan Pesaturo134
Nolan Smith202
Emilio Amaya
112
Daniel Hasenfus112
Benjamin Fasoldt202
Michael Diaz022
Jayden Lockhart202
Kevin Raczkowski011
Kyle Samagaio011

JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 TYLER BILLER
 17.25 78 231 51.79
 CONNOR MCGEHEE
 0.75 01 00 00.00




JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 7
At Canton
5:003:451-0W
 Sept. 11
Stoughton
3:45

6-0W
 Sept. 13
At Sharon
3:452:152-0W
 Sept. 15
At King Philip
3:45
2:152-4L
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:150-2L
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
2-1W
 Sept. 29Mansfield3:30
0-1L
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

5-0W
 Oct. 4
North Attleboro
3:45

0-1L
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:150-2L
 Oct. 11
Foxboro
4:00

3-3T
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

1-3L
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
3:302:300-5L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames
3:45

0-2L
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:001-1T
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
3:45
2:300-5L
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
3:452:302-1W
 Oct. 28
North Attleboro
10:00
9:151-0W

JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NumberNameGrade
2Fasoldt, Andrew9
3Amaya, Emilio9
4Fasoldt, Benjamin9
5Machado, Guilherme9
6Samagaio, Kyle10
7Diaz, Michael10
8Hasenfus, Daniel10
9Raczkowski, Patrick 10
10Lurssen, Justin9
11Sweeney, Jack10
12Raczkowski, Kevin10
13Soucy, Joey9
14Lockhart, Jayden9
17Pesaturo, Nathan10
18Biller, Tyler11
19Ricci, Noah10
21McGehee, Connor10
22Henriquez, Hugo9
23Smith, Nolan9

FRESHMAN SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
Bus Departure ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 13
Sharon
4:00
6-0W
 Sept. 25
At Oliver Ames
3:45
2:455-2W
 Sept. 28
Franklin
3:45
1-5L
 Sept. 29At KP3:452:451-8L
 Oct. 2
Taunton
3:45

6-0W
 Oct. 3Mansfield3:30
0-2L
 Oct. 4North Attleboro3:45
2-0W
 Oct. 6
At Milford
3:45
2:301-5L
 Oct. 13
King Philip
3:45

0-3L
 Oct. 17
At Mansfield
3:302:452-5L
 Oct. 19
Oliver Ames
3:45

5-1W
 Oct. 21At New Bedford11:009:301-6L
 Oct. 23King Philip3:45
1-7L
 Oct. 24
At Franklin
3:452:301-4L
 Oct. 26
At Taunton
3:452:300-2L


FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE14590314410
 NON LEAGUE
1010160
 OVERALL155100325010


FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS





 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Connor Poliquin12214
Henry Marini448
Cody Abreu448
Tyler Sar257
Kevin Medeiros336
Ethan Santos213
Shane Cataloni202
Justin Wilmont101
Zach Stromfors011
Colton Mangion011
Jared LaCourse011
Nick Tellier101
Alejandro Jimenez011
Kevin Rebelo011
Justus Austin011

FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Zachary Brown
 5.75 23 022 13.82
 Kevin Rebelo
 9.25 36 028 23.02




FRESHMAN ROSTER

NumberNameGrade
2Wade, Dylan9
4Lacourse, Jared9
5Sar, Tyler9
6Jimenez, Alejandro9
7Abreu, Cody9
9Santos, Ethan9
10Marini, Henry9
11Poliquin, Connor9
12Medeiros, Kevin9
13Stromfors, Zachary9
14Michaud, Joshua9
15Austin, Justus9
17Tellier, Nicholas9
18Laurila, Eric9
19Mangion, Colton9
21Cataloni, Shane9
22Lamar, Ehtan9
23Brown, Zachary9
26Rebelo, Kevin9





 
ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER 2016

          Varsity Team Awards

Harry Lancaster
EMSCA All Star Team
Hockomock League All Star
Hockomocksports All Star Team
Team MVP
The Sun Chronicle All Star Team
Team Captain 2016

Nick Hasenfus
Hockmock League All Star
Hockomocksports All Star Team
The Sun Chronicle All Star Team
Team Captain 2017

Tyler Treichler
Hockomocksports All Star Team
Team MIP

Zach White
Hockomock League Honorable Mention
Leach & Garner Cup MVP
Team Captain 2017

Nick Clark
NSCAA Senior Excellence Award

Connor Dunn
Team MIP

Eli Araujo
Team MIP

William Halben
Team Rookie of the year

Nathan LaPlume
Team 12th Player Award



            Junior Varsity Awards

Keith Thompson
Team MVP

Tyler Evans
Team MIP

Ben Larkin
Team 12th Player Award

Joshua Smith
Team Rookie of the Year

Brandon Lewis
Team Top Scorer

Jack O'Donnell
Coaches Choice Award



               Freshman Team Awards

Noah Ricci
Team MVP

Shawn Trombley
Team MIP

Adam Grinter
Team 12th Player Award

Shea Parenteau
Team Rookie of the Year


                                ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER 2016 SEASON

                                                         PRE-SEASON SCHEDULE

 Date SchoolTime
Score
W-L-T
 Aug. 27
 Walpole JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
10:00
2-1
W
 Aug. 29
 At DR JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
2:00
0-1
L
 Aug. 31
 Xaverian JV + Varsity Freshman Practice
3:30
1-1T
 Sept. 2
 Shea Varsity and JV    Freshman Practice 3:00pm
 4:00
1-0W
 Sept. 8
 Hammer FC
 7:003-0W

  VARSITY SCHEDULE

 Date
School
Time
 Score W-L-T
 Sept. 10

Canton
5:30
1-0
W
 Sept. 13

At Stoughton
3:30
2-1W
 Sept. 16

Sharon
6:00
1-3
L
 Sept. 20

King Philip
3:45
1-1
T
 Sept. 22

At Mansfield
6:00
 0-3L
 Sept. 24

New Bedford
1:00
 0-1
L
 Sept. 26

Oliver Ames
3:45
1-0
W
 Sept. 28

At Franklin
6:00
1-1
T
 Sept. 30

At Taunton
3:45
3-0
W
 Oct. 5

At North Attleboro
3:30
1-0
 W
 Oct. 7

Milford
3:45
0-0
T
 Oct. 13

At Foxboro
4:00
0-0
T
 Oct. 17

At King Philip
3:45
0-4
L
 Oct. 19

Mansfield
5:30
1-1
T
 Oct. 22

At Oliver Ames
5:00
0-2
L
 Oct. 25

Franklin
3:45
1-0
W
 Oct. 26

Taunton
6:00
1-0
W
 Oct. 29

North Attleboro (Leach & Garner Cup)
3:00
2-2
T
 
    
 
 MIAA TOURNAMENT
   
 Nov. 5

At Mansfield
6:00
1-0
W
 Nov. 7

At Braintree
6:00
1-2



 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date
 School Time Score W-L-T
 Sept. 10
Canton
5:30
1-1
T
 Sept. 13
At Stoughton
3:30
1-2
L
 Sept. 16
Sharon
4:00
1-4
L
 Sept. 20
King Philip
3:45
0-3
L
 Sept. 22
At Mansfield
3:30
3-0
W
 Sept. 24
New Bedford
1:00
0-4
L
 Sept. 26
Oliver Ames
3:45
0-0
T
 Sept. 28
At Franklin
3:45
1-4
L
 Sept. 30
At Taunton
3:45
1-1
T
 Oct. 5
At North Attleboro
3:30
0-1
L
 Oct. 7
Milford
3:45
0-2
L
 Oct. 13
At Foxboro
4:00
3-3
T
 Oct. 17
At King Philip
3:45
0-5
L
 Oct. 19
Mansfield
3:30
1-2
L
 Oct. 22
At Oliver Ames
3:00
2-1
W
 Oct. 25
Franklin
3:45
0-2L
 Oct. 27
Taunton
3:45
3-0
W
 Oct. 29
North Attleboro  (Stadium)
3:30
1-0
W
                                                 
  FRESHMAN SCHEDULE

 DateSchool
Time
 ScoreW-L-T
 Sept. 16
Sharon
4:00
0-1
L
 Sept. 20
King Philip
3:45
0-3
L
 Sept. 22
At Mansfield
3:30
0-1
L
 Sept. 24
New Bedford
1:00
0-2
L
 Sept. 26
Oliver Ames
3:45
1-3
L
 Sept. 28
At Franklin
3:45
0-8
L
 Sept. 30
At Taunton
3:45
0-4
L
 Oct. 7
Milford
3:45
1-3
L
 Oct. 17
At King Philip
3:45
0-6
L
 Oct. 19
Mansfield
3:30
0-3
L
 Oct. 21
At Oliver Ames
3:45
0-2
L
 Oct. 25
Franklin
3:45
0-3
L
 Oct. 27
Taunton
3:45
2-5
L

                                                                KELLY-REX DIVISION

School
 League Record
W-L-T
League Points
Overall Record
 Overall Points
King Philip
14-1-1
29
16-1-2
34
Mansfield
10-4-2
22
11-4-3
25
Oliver Ames
9-4-3
21
9-4-3
21
Attleboro
7-4-5
19
7-5-6
20
 Franklin5-8-3
13
6-9-3
15
Taunton
0-14-22
1-16-2
4

                                                                  DAVENPORT DIVISION

 SchoolLeague Record
W-L-T
League Points
Overall Record
Overall Points
Sharon
10-3-3
23
11-3-4
26
 Canton6-6-416
7-6-5
19
Stoughton
6-8-2
14
8-8-2
18
Milford
4-8-4
12
4-9-4
12
Foxboro
4-8-4
12
6-8-4
16
 North Attleboro
2-9-5
9
2-10-6
10

 VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 Player Name
Goals
Assists
Points
 Will Halben
5
1
6
 Zach White
1
5
6
 Nick Lawrence
5
0
5
 Mike Russo
2
3
5
 Brady Holander
0
3
3
 Ahijah Joseph
2
1
3
 Tyler Treichler
2
0
2
 Harry Lancaster
1
1
2
 Devin Andre
0
2
2
 Colin Levis
0
1
1
 Nick Clark
0
1
1

VARSITY TEAM STATS

  GPW
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 LEAGUE16
7
4
5
14
16
19
 NON LEAGUE
2
01
1
2
3
1
 OVERALL20
8
6
6
18
21
20
 TOURNAMENT2
1
1
0
2
2
 

VARSITY GOALIE STATS

Name
 GPW
 LT
 GASO
League Avg.
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 19.75 86
 621
 91.06
 Andre Menard
 0.25 00
 00 00

VARSITY ROSTER

 NameGrade
Number
 Devin Andre
 1123
 Eli Araujo
 10 11
 Austin Champagne
 12 16
 Nicholas Clark
 12 17
 Connor Dunn
 10 20
 Will Halben
 10 15
 Nicholas Hasenfus
 11 18
 Brady Holander
 10 14
 Ahijah Joseph
 12 3
 Aidan Lancaster
 10 6
 Harry Lancaster
 12 5
 Nathan LaPlume
 9 7
 Nicholas Lawrence
 12 10
 Colin Levis
 10 19
 Andre Menard
 10 4
 Vinnie Rocchio
 12 9
 Michael Russo
 9 2
 Eli Sternbach
 10 13
 Tyler Treichler
 12 12
 Zachary White
 11 8

JUNIOR VARSITY PLAYER STATS

 NameGoals

Assists
 Points
 Joshua Smith
2

5
7
 Keith Thompson
1

6
7
 Brandon Lewis
4

0
4
 Alex Naughton
3

0
3
 Jared Cooper
0

3
3
 Eli Araujo
2

0
2
 Humza Habib
2

0
2
 Omar Acevedo
1

0
1
 Ian Blank
0

1
1
 Cody Gale
1

0
1
 Nathan Pesaturo
1

0
1
 John Dougherty
1

0
1
 John O'Donnell
0

1
1

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM STATS

 GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 League16
3
9
4
17
30
10
 Non League
2
1
1
0
1
4
2
 Overall18
4
10
4
18
34
12

JUNIOR VARSITY GOALIE STATS

 Name GPW
L
T
GAO
SO
OVERALL AVG.
 Tyler Biller
14
2
8
3
25
2
1.78
 Andre Menard
2.5
2
1
0
4
2
1.60
 Daniel Hasenfus
1.5
0
1
1
6
0
4.00

JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

NameClass


Number
 Omar Acevedo
10


16
 Tyler Biller
10

11
 Ian Blank
10

4
 Jared Cooper
10

18
 John Dougherty
10

17
 Tyler Evans
10

13
 Cody Gale
10

10
 Humza Habib
10

2
 Daniel Hasenfus
9

8
 Ben Larkin
11

15
 Brandon Lewis
11

21
 Alex Naughton
10

9
 Jack O'Donnell
10

23
 Nathan Pesaturo
9


14
 Kyle Samagaio
9

20
 Joshua Smith
9

3
 Keith Thompson
11

7

FRESHMAN PLAYER STATS

 Name GoalsAssists
Points
 Cristian Salguero
1
1
2
 Jack Sweeney
0
1
1
 Patrick Raczkowski
10
1
 Shea Parenteau
1
0
1

FRESHMAN TEAM STATS

 GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
POINTS
 League12
0
12
0
2
32
0
 Non League
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
 Overall13
0
13
0
2
33
0

FRESHMAN GOALIE STATS

  GPW
L
T
GA
SO
AVG.
 Connor McGehee
4.00
0
5
0
10
0
2.50
 Shea Parenteau
8.25
0
8
0
22
0
2.75
 Joshua Joubert
0.750
0
0
2
0
2.66

FRESHMAN ROSTER

 Name Number
 Jacob Botelho
4
 Quinton Davenport
 13
 Emmanuel Diaz
 16
 Sam Flynn
 14
 Aaron Gesualdi
 2
 Adam Grinter
 5
 Joshua Joubert
 25
 Ethan Lingley
 6
 Cameron Mcleary
 15
 Connor McGehee
 21
 Andrew Owens
 7
 Shea Parenteau
 10
 Kevin Raczkowski
 15
 Patrick Raczkowski
 21
 Noah Ricci
 8
 Cristian Salguero
 19
 Cameron Sirois
 22
 Jack Sweeney
 12
 Shawn Trombley
17



BLUE AND WHITE 2017


BLUE AND WHITE 2017

BLUE AND WHITE WORLD CUP TEAMS 2017

ItalySpainPortugalBrazil
Andre, DevinAbreu, CodyBohannon, HunterAmaya, Emilio
Fasoldt, BenjaminAcevedo, OmarBrown, ZacharyAustin, Justus
Halben, WillAraujo, EliFasoldt, AndrewCooper, Jared
Hasenfus, DanielBiller, TylerJimenez, AlejandroDiaz, Michael
Mangion, ColtonCataloni, ShaneLamar, EthanDunn, Connor
Medeiros, DavidHenriquez, HugoLancaster, AidanGale, Cody
Menard, AndreLaPlume, NathanLevis, ColinHasenfus, Nicholas
Naughton, AlexLaurila, EricLurssen, JustinHolander, Brady
Raczkowski, KevinLockhart, JaydenMcGehee, ConnorLacourse, Jared
Rebelo, KevinPesaturo, NathanMichaud, JoshuaLewis, Brandon
Smith, JoshuaRicci, NoahPoliquin, ConnorMachado, Guilherme
Smith, NolanSantos, EthanSamagaio, KyleMarini, Henry
Stromfors, ZacharySar, TylerSoucy, JoeyMedeiros, Kevin
Sweeney, JackWade, DylanThompson, KeithRaczkowski, Patrick 
Tellier, NicholasWhite, ZacharyWilmot, JustinRusso, Michael
RODRIGUES, MATTDAVIS, ZACH
RODRIGUES, STEVE
GOMEZ, FREDY

BLUE AND WHITE WORLD CUP DRAW 2017

8:10ItalyvsSpain

BrazilvsPortugal




8:50ItalyvsPortugal

SpainvsBrazil




9:30BrazilvsItaly

PortugalvsSpain








10:151vs4

2vs3




10:55
3rd Place




11:10
Championship






CHAMPIONS


BRAZIL





AHS Alumni


AHS Alumni
HERE IS A LIST OF ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER ALUMNI


AHS SOCCER ALUMNI 2017
                                   FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY                
             UMASS DARTMOUTH UNIVERSITY          
                   PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
         STOKE CITY, ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE, US NATIONAL TEAM

       NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION ACADEMY COACHING STAFF

       NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION ACADEMY COACHING STAFF
                                  
       UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS BOSTON

       KING PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL COACH

        KING PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL COACH

        ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL COACH

       ANNA MARIA COLLEGE

AHS Career Stats



Top Scorer Single Year
Jared Emond23
Luis Faria22
Joe Annese21
Jason Parenteau17
Mike Valadao17
Kyle Lameiras15


Most Goals Career
Joe Annese45
Jared Emond38
Mike Valadao28
Jason Parenteau25
Kyle Lameiras23
Jason Bolton 21


Top GoaliesAvg.
Philip Nelson69.00%
Nelson Araujo70.00%
Marques Menard71.00%
Chris Fay88.00%
Spenser Powell1.00%
Jason Ross1.00%


AHS Career Stats

Countdown Manitou 2018


YOU ARE AT MANITOU FOR 2018 SESSION